9009 Train Route

9009 - MMCT SWV SPECIAL
Change
Mumbai Central to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Start 12:00 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 BORIVALI - BVI 12:38 12:40 02:00 30 km - 1
3 VASAI ROAD - BSR 13:30 13:40 10:00 48 km - 1
4 PANVEL - PNVL 15:00 15:05 05:00 115 km - 1
5 ROHA - ROHA 16:05 16:10 05:00 192 km - 1
6 MANGAON - MNI 16:38 16:40 02:00 235 km - 1
7 KHED - KHED 17:40 17:42 02:00 330 km - 1
8 CHIPLUN - CHI 18:28 18:30 02:00 371 km - 1
9 SAVARDA - SVX 18:45 18:47 02:00 397 km - 1
10 ARAVALI ROAD - AVRD 19:02 19:04 02:00 411 km - 1
11 SANGMESHWAR - SGR 19:20 19:22 02:00 431 km - 1
12 RATNAGIRI - RN 20:55 21:00 05:00 477 km - 1
13 ADAVALI - ADVI 21:38 21:40 02:00 522 km - 1
14 VILAVADE - VID 22:18 22:20 02:00 543 km - 1
15 RAJAPUR ROAD - RAJP 22:40 22:42 02:00 567 km - 1
16 VAIBHAVWADI RD - VBW 23:18 23:20 02:00 590 km - 1
17 NANDGAON ROAD - NAN 23:48 23:50 02:00 612 km - 1
18 KANKAVALI - KKW 00:10 00:12 02:00 633 km - 2
19 SINDHUDURG - SNDD 00:50 00:52 02:00 658 km - 2
20 KUDAL - KUDL 02:00 02:02 02:00 673 km - 2
21 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 03:00 End 0 702 km - 2
Mmct Swv Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL runs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 12:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 03:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 9009 from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

MMCT SWV SPECIAL 9009 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to New Delhi . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 9009 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VASAI ROAD(BSR). Train 9009 arrives at VASAI ROAD at 13:30 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL

  • BDTS NZM YUVA E (9047)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 58 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS NZM YUVA EX (12247)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS SMPRK K EX (12907)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • NZM GARIB RATH (12909)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • NDLS TEJAS RAJ (12951)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NDLS DURONTO (22209)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • AK TEJAS RAJ EX (12953)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 33 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL starts from?

9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL starts from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

How many days in a week 9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL runs ?

9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at VASAI ROAD(BSR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 9009 MMCT SWV SPECIAL train Click IRCTC