12541 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
Average Delay: (1.4Hours min)
21:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Khalilabad KLD 22:30
Average Delay: (1.4Hours min)
2m 22:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 33.9
Basti BST 22:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 23:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 63.5
Babhnan BV 23:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 94.1
Gonda Jn GD 00:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 00:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 151.9
Badshahnagar BNZ 02:57
3m 03:00
2 265.4
Aishbagh ASH 03:38
15m 03:53
2 274.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 05:25
Average Delay: (1 h:30 min min)
10m 05:35
Average Delay: (1 h:33 min min)
2 345.4
Pokhrayan PHN 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 403.9
Orai ORAI 07:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 451.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 565.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 13:40
Average Delay: (1 h:30 min min)
5m 13:45
Average Delay: (1 h:26 min min)
2 857.6
Itarsi Jn ET 15:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 15:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 949.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 18:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 18:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1132.8
Bhusaval Jn BSL 19:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 19:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1256.3
Igatpuri IGP 01:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 01:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1564.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 04:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1680.2

About Train 12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST

Train 12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 04:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12541 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST 12541 train passes through 17 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 30:10 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12541 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH). Train 12541 arrives at Aishbagh at 03:38 and departs at 03:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gonda Jn (GD)
  2. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  3. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Igatpuri (IGP)


Top Train Routes