12541 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP LTT SUP EXP Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
Average Delay: (1.4Hours min)
21:50
1 0.0
Khalilabad KLD 22:30
Average Delay: (1.4Hours min)
2m 22:32
1 33.9
Basti BST 22:57
3m 23:00
1 63.5
Babhnan BV 23:25
2m 23:27
1 94.1
Gonda Jn GD 00:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 00:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 151.9
Badshahnagar BNZ 02:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 265.4
Aishbagh ASH 03:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 03:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 274.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 05:25
Average Delay: (30 min)
10m 05:35
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 345.4
Pokhrayan PHN 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 403.9
Orai ORAI 07:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 451.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 565.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 13:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 13:45
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 857.6
Itarsi Jn ET 15:15
10m 15:25
2 949.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 18:05
5m 18:10
2 1132.8
Bhusaval Jn BSL 19:50
5m 19:55
2 1256.3
Igatpuri IGP 01:00
5m 01:05
3 1564.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 04:00

3 1680.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP

Train 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 04:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12541 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

GKP LTT SUP EXP 12541 train passes through 17 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 30:10 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12541 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH). Train 12541 arrives at Aishbagh at 03:38 and departs at 03:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gonda Jn (GD)
  2. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  3. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Igatpuri (IGP)


12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP starts from?

12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP runs ?

12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP train is 15 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH)

Top Train Routes related to 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP

For more information on 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP train Click IRCTC