12496 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRATAP EXPRESS Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOLKATA KOAA Source
0 22:45
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 00:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 101
DURGAPUR DGR 01:00
Average Delay: (53 min)
2:00 01:02
Average Delay: (53 min)
2 164
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:31
Average Delay: (48 min)
5:00 01:36
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 206
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 02:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 264
KODERMA KQR 04:31
Average Delay: (57 min)
2:00 04:33
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 387
GAYA JN GAYA 06:02
Average Delay: (25 min)
5:00 06:07
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 463
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 08:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
15:00 09:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 667
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 11:30
5:00 11:35
2 820
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:05
10:00 14:15
2 1014
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:00
5:00 17:05
2 1243
AGRA FORT AF 17:55
25:00 18:20
2 1266
ACHHNERA JN AH 19:00
2:00 19:02
2 1292
BHARATPUR JN BTE 19:28
2:00 19:30
2 1319
BANDIKUI JN BKI 21:45
2:00 21:47
2 1416
JAIPUR JP 23:10
10:00 23:20
2 1506
MAKRANA JN MKN 01:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
3:00 01:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1626
DEGANA JN DNA 01:46
3:00 01:49
3 1670
NAGAUR NGO 03:31
5:00 03:36
3 1772
NOKHA NOK 04:13
2:00 04:15
3 1823
BIKANER JN BKN 05:50
0 Destination
3 1888

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS

Train 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Friday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 22:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 05:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12496 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

PRATAP EXPRESS 12496 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 31:5 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 12496 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ASANSOL JN(ASN). Train 12496 arrives at ASANSOL JN at 01:31 and departs at 01:36. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DHANBAD JN (DHN)
  2. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  3. PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION (PRYJ)
  4. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  5. NAGAUR (NGO)


12496 PRATAP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS starts from?

12496 PRATAP EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS runs ?

12496 PRATAP EXPRESS runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at ASANSOL JN(ASN)

Top Train Routes related to 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS

For more information on 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

PRATAP EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1888 Km travelling from KOLKATA(KOAA) to BIKANER JN(BKN)

PRATAP EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from KOLKATA(KOAA) to BIKANER JN(BKN) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)