12416 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS INDB EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
22:00
1 0.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 22:13
2m 22:15
1 7.3
Mathura Jn MTJ 00:25
5m 00:30
2 141.2
Bharatpur Jn BTE 01:03
2m 01:05
2 174.8
Bayana Jn BXN 01:33
2m 01:35
2 216.8
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 02:03
2m 02:05
2 259.7
Gangapur City GGC 02:33
2m 02:35
2 293.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 03:23
2m 03:25
2 357.6
Kota Jn KOTA 04:40
10m 04:50
2 465.5
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 05:43
2m 05:45
2 537.8
Bhawani Mandi BWM 06:08
2m 06:10
2 565.9
Garoth GOH 06:27
1m 06:28
2 588.5
Shamgarh SGZ 06:38
2m 06:40
2 599.1
Suwasra SVA 06:54
1m 06:55
2 612.9
Chau Mahla CMU 07:09
1m 07:10
2 628.2
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 07:30
2m 07:32
2 650.9
Mahidpur Road MEP 07:49
1m 07:50
2 673.8
Nagda Jn NAD 08:45
25m 09:10
2 691.0
Ujjain Jn UJN 10:00
5m 10:05
2 746.4
Dewas Jn DWX 10:50
2m 10:52
2 787.1
Indore Jn INDB 11:40

2 825.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12416 NDLS INDB EXP

Train 12416 NDLS INDB EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:00 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12416 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

NDLS INDB EXP 12416 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 13:40 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 12416 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD). Train 12416 arrives at Nagda Jn at 08:45 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  3. Ujjain Jn (UJN)


12416 NDLS INDB EXP FAQ

From which station train 12416 NDLS INDB EXP starts from?

12416 NDLS INDB EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 12416 NDLS INDB EXP runs ?

12416 NDLS INDB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12416 NDLS INDB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12416 NDLS INDB EXP train is 25 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD)

Top Train Routes related to 12416 NDLS INDB EXP

For more information on 12416 NDLS INDB EXP train Click IRCTC