12305 Train Route

12305 - RAJDHANI EXPRES
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 14:05 - 0.0 km 07 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 15:07 15:09 2m 94.4 km 10 Min 1
3 Madhupur Jn - MDP 17:12 17:15 3m 282.0 km 13 Min 1
4 Jasidih Jn - JSME 17:40 17:44 4m 311.0 km 36 Min 1
5 Patna Jn - PNBE 21:00 21:10 10m 531.8 km 06 Min 1
6 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 00:45 00:55 10m 743.2 km 14 Min 2
7 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 02:43 02:45 2m 895.8 km - 2
8 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 04:50 04:55 5m 1090.3 km 27 Min 2
9 New Delhi - NDLS 10:05 End - 1530.5 km - 2
Rajdhani Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES : Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:05 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 10:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12305 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

RAJDHANI EXPRES 12305 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 20:0 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12305 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 12305 arrives at Patna Jn at 21:00 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES

  • HWH NDLS AC SPL (2301)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • NDLS DURONTO EX (12273)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • RAJDHANI EXPRES (12301)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • POORVA EXPRESS (12303)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • RAJDHANI EXPRES (12313)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES starts from?

12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES runs ?

12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12305 RAJDHANI EXPRES train Click IRCTC