12372 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Jaisalmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaisalmer JSM
Average Delay: (9.36 Hours min)
01:25
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 0.0
Ramdevra RDRA 03:25
Average Delay: (4 h:48 min min)
3m 03:28
Average Delay: (4 h:46 min min)
1 109.3
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 04:14
Average Delay: (2 h:30 min min)
3m 04:17
Average Delay: (2 h:31 min min)
1 155.9
Bikaner Jn BKN 06:20
Average Delay: (4 h:25 min min)
10m 06:30
Average Delay: (4 h:24 min min)
1 318.1
Napasar NPS 06:53
Average Delay: (41 Min min)
2m 06:55
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 344.9
Sri Dungargarh SDGH 07:27
Average Delay: (9. Hours min)
2m 07:29
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 391.2
Rajaldesar RJR 08:13
Average Delay: (3 h:27 min min)
2m 08:15
Average Delay: (3 h:27 min min)
1 438.2
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 08:35
Average Delay: (4 h:47 min min)
5m 08:40
Average Delay: (4 h:47 min min)
1 455.0
Churu Jn CUR 09:15
Average Delay: (4 h:42 min min)
5m 09:20
Average Delay: (4 h:42 min min)
1 497.9
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 10:05
Average Delay: (4 h:20 min min)
5m 10:10
Average Delay: (4 h:20 min min)
1 555.8
Loharu Jn LHU 10:55
5m 11:00
1 605.7
Mahendragarh MHRG 11:41
Average Delay: (5 h:14 min min)
2m 11:43
Average Delay: (5 h:13 min min)
1 646.5
Rewari Jn RE 12:50
Average Delay: (4 h:38 min min)
3m 12:53
Average Delay: (4 h:38 min min)
1 697.0
Gurgaon GGN 13:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 748.2
Delhi Cantt DEC 13:57
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 13:59
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 765.2
Old Delhi Jn DLI 14:45
Average Delay: (4 h:29 min min)
20m 15:05
Average Delay: (4 h:28 min min)
1 779.3
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 15:53
Average Delay: (1:23 min)
2m 15:55
Average Delay: (1:29 min)
1 799.7
Moradabad Jn MB 17:51
Average Delay: (1:52 min)
8m 17:59
Average Delay: (1:51 min)
1 940.5
Bareilly Jn BE 19:39
Average Delay: (2:07 min)
2m 19:41
Average Delay: (2:07 min)
1 1030.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 23:08
Average Delay: (3 h:32 min min)
10m 23:18
Average Delay: (3 h:32 min min)
1 1266.1
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 00:33
Average Delay: (7 h:43 min min)
5m 00:38
Average Delay: (7 h:42 min min)
2 1344.0
Amethi AME 01:24
Average Delay: (3:11 min)
2m 01:26
Average Delay: (3:11 min)
2 1404.1
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 02:03
Average Delay: (3:17 min)
5m 02:08
Average Delay: (3:17 min)
2 1439.2
Bhadohi BOY 03:19
2m 03:21
2 1522.8
Varanasi Jn BSB 04:38
Average Delay: (9 h:34 min min)
10m 04:48
Average Delay: (9 h:35 min min)
2 1567.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:13
20m 06:33
2 1585.3
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 08:00
2m 08:02
2 1721.8
Gaya Jn GAYA 09:00
Average Delay: (5 h:35 min min)
5m 09:05
Average Delay: (5 h:34 min min)
2 1790.4
Dhanbad Jn DHN 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 12:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1989.9
Asansol Jn ASN 13:07
Average Delay: (4 h:23 min min)
10m 13:17
Average Delay: (4 h:34 min min)
2 2048.2
Durgapur DGR 13:47
Average Delay: (3 h:21 min min)
2m 13:49
Average Delay: (3 h:21 min min)
2 2090.4
Howrah Jn HWH 16:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2247.3

About Train 12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS

Train 12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Thursday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:25 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12372 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 12372 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 39:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12372 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 12372 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 14:45 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bikaner Jn (BKN)
  2. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  3. Churu Jn (CUR)
  4. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  5. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  6. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  7. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  8. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  9. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  10. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  11. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  12. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  13. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  14. Asansol Jn (ASN)