12317 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AKAL TAKHT EXP Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA
Average Delay: (0 min)
07:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Asansol Jn ASN 10:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 10:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 204.7
Madhupur Jn MDP 11:41
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 11:43
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 286.2
Jasidih Jn JSME 12:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 12:12
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 315.2
Jhajha JAJ 13:12
Average Delay: (2.37 Hours min)
5m 13:17
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 359.2
Kiul Jn KIUL 13:57
Average Delay: (2.73 Hours min)
4m 14:01
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 412.7
Mokama MKA 14:26
Average Delay: (3.16 Hours min)
2m 14:28
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 446.8
Patna Saheb PNC 15:18
Average Delay: (2.44 Hours min)
2m 15:20
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 526.2
Patna Jn PNBE 15:49
Average Delay: (2.75 Hours min)
10m 15:59
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 536.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 19:29
15m 19:44
1 747.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 20:30
Average Delay: (2.72 Hours min)
10m 20:40
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 765.5
Sultanpur Jn SLN 22:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 908.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 02:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1048.3
Bareilly Jn BE 06:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1283.6
Moradabad Jn MB 07:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
8m 07:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1373.9
Najibabad Jn NBD 09:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1472.7
Saharanpur Jn SRE 11:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 11:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1567.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 12:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 12:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1648.1
Sirhind Jn SIR 13:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1701.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 14:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 14:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1761.7
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 15:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 15:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1818.7
Beas Jn BEAS 16:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1854.9
Amritsar Jn ASR 17:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1897.2

About Train 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP

Train 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 07:40 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:23. It takes 2 days to reach train 12317 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

AKAL TAKHT EXP 12317 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 33:43 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12317 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12317 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 19:29 and departs at 19:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Jhajha (JAJ)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  5. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  6. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  7. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  8. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  9. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  10. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)