12314 Train Route

12314 - SEALDAH RAJDHNI
Change
New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 16:30 - 0.0 km 01 Hr 16 Min 1
2 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 21:12 21:17 5m 440.2 km 39 Min 1
3 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 01:27 01:37 10m 787.3 km 02 Hr 20 Min 2
4 Gaya Jn - GAYA 03:45 03:48 3m 992.4 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
5 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 06:18 06:23 5m 1191.8 km 01 Hr 56 Min 2
6 Asansol Jn - ASN 07:11 07:13 2m 1250.2 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
7 Durgapur - DGR 07:41 07:43 2m 1292.4 km 01 Hr 35 Min 2
8 Sealdah - SDAH 10:10 End - 1457.7 km 02 Hr 50 Min 2
Sealdah Rajdhni
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:30 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 10:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12314 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

SEALDAH RAJDHNI 12314 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 17:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 12314 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12314 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 01:27 and departs at 01:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

Related trains for Train 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI

  • HWH RAJ SPL (2302)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH DURONTO EXP (12274)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • HWH RAJDHANI (12302)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • POORVA EXPRESS (12304)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • KOLKATA RAJDHNI (12306)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • POORVA EXPRESS (12382)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday


12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI FAQ

From which station train 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI starts from?

12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI runs ?

12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHNI train Click IRCTC