1417 Train Route

1417 - PUNE DNR SF SPL
Change
Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PUNE JN - PUNE Start 06:30 0 0 km - 1
2 HADAPSAR - HDP 06:38 06:40 02:00 7 km - 1
3 DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 07:38 07:40 02:00 73 km - 1
4 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 08:52 08:55 03:00 155 km - 1
5 KOPARGAON - KPG 10:32 10:35 03:00 266 km - 1
6 MANMAD JN - MMR 11:45 11:50 05:00 308 km - 1
7 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:35 14:40 05:00 492 km - 1
8 KHANDWA - KNW 17:37 17:40 03:00 615 km - 1
9 ITARSI JN - ET 20:05 20:10 05:00 799 km - 1
10 JABALPUR - JBP 23:45 23:50 05:00 1044 km - 1
11 KATNI - KTE 01:00 01:05 05:00 1134 km - 2
12 SATNA - STA 02:20 02:25 05:00 1233 km - 2
13 MANIKPUR - MKP 04:00 04:02 02:00 1310 km - 2
14 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 05:55 06:00 05:00 1402 km - 2
15 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:55 09:05 10:00 1546 km - 2
16 BUXAR - BXR 10:15 10:17 02:00 1640 km - 2
17 ARA JN - ARA 11:08 11:10 02:00 1708 km - 2
18 DANAPUR - DNR 12:00 End 0 1748 km - 2
Pune Dnr Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 06:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 1417 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

PUNE DNR SF SPL 1417 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 29:30 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 1417 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 1417 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 08:55 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL

  • PUNE NGP SF SPL (2143)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (PUNE) , MUMBAI to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Sultanpur. Total duration is 14 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NGP GARIBRATH (12113)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • NGP HUMSAFAR EX (22141)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL starts from?

1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL runs ?

1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL runs on Monday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1417 PUNE DNR SF SPL train Click IRCTC