1127 Ltt Src Special: Train Route & Timetable

1127 - Ltt Src Special
Change
Lokmanyatilak T to Santragachi Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
schedule banner impression
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lokmanyatilak T - LTT Start 00:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Thane - TNA 00:32 00:35 3m 18.0 km - 1
3 Kalyan Jn - KYN 00:57 01:00 3m 38.0 km - 1
4 Igatpuri - IGP 02:50 02:55 5m 121.0 km - 1
5 Nashik Road - NK 03:32 03:35 3m 172.0 km - 1
6 Manmad Jn - MMR 04:23 04:25 2m 245.0 km - 1
7 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 06:50 06:55 5m 429.0 km - 1
8 Akola Jn - AK 08:50 08:55 5m 569.0 km - 1
9 Badnera Jn - BD 10:17 10:20 3m 647.0 km - 1
10 Wardha Jn - WR 11:33 11:35 2m 743.0 km - 1
11 Nagpur - NGP 13:35 13:40 5m 821.0 km - 1
12 Gondia Jn - G 15:13 15:15 2m 951.0 km - 1
13 Durg - DURG 17:25 17:30 5m 1087.0 km - 1
14 Raipur Jn - R 18:05 18:10 5m 1124.0 km - 1
15 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 20:05 20:20 15m 1234.0 km - 1
16 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 23:25 23:30 5m 1438.0 km - 1
17 Rourkela - ROU 00:55 01:00 5m 1539.0 km - 2
18 Chakradharpur - CKP 02:25 02:30 5m 1640.0 km - 2
19 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 03:05 03:10 5m 1703.0 km - 2
20 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 05:10 05:15 5m 1837.0 km - 2
21 Santragachi Jn - SRC 07:05 End - 1945.0 km - 2
Ltt Src Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now
schedule cta impression

1127 Ltt Src Special: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1127 Ltt Src Special runs from Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) to Santragachi Jn(SRC) on Friday. Train departs from Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) at 00:15 and reaches Santragachi Jn(SRC) at 07:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 1127 from Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) to Santragachi Jn(SRC) .

Ltt Src Special 1127 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lokmanyatilak T to Santragachi Jn . It takes total of 30:50 hours journey to reach Santragachi Jn .

In 1127 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 1127 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 20:05 and departs at 20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Nagpur (NGP)
  5. Durg (DURG)
  6. Raipur Jn (R)
  7. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  8. Rourkela (ROU)
  9. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  10. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  11. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Ltt Src Special Train Information

Route Lokmanyatilak T → Santragachi Jn
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Fri
Departure 00:15 from Lokmanyatilak T
Arrival 07:05 at Santragachi Jn (Day 2)
Travel Time 30:50
Distance ~1945.0 km
Total Stops 21
Classes 2A, 3A, SL
Pantry No

Related trains for Train 1127 Ltt Src Special

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Gorakhpur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 33 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LJN FESTIVAL SPL (1119)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , Lucknow. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HTE FESTIVAL SPL (1167)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 12 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT GKP SPL (2542)

    Train starts from Mumbai (LTT) , Mumbai to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Gorakhpur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 1127 Ltt Src Special starts from?

A. 1127 Ltt Src Special starts from Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

Q. How many days in a week 1127 Ltt Src Special runs?

A. 1127 Ltt Src Special runs on Friday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 1127 Ltt Src Special and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 1127 Ltt Src Special train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore