2542 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT GKP SPL Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanyatilak LTT Source
00:00 11:10
1 0
Bhusaval Jn BSL 17:35
00:05 17:40
1 429
Khandwa KNW 20:50
00:05 20:55
1 552
Itarsi Jn ET 23:30
00:05 23:35
1 736
Bhopal Jn BPL 01:05
00:10 01:15
2 834
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:15
00:10 05:25
2 1125
Orai ORAI 06:49
00:02 06:51
2 1239
Pokhrayan PHN 07:45
00:02 07:47
2 1286
Kanpur Central CNB 09:50
00:10 10:00
2 1345
Aishbagh ASH 11:25
00:15 11:40
2 1417
Badshahgar BNZ 11:59
00:03 12:02
2 1427
Gonda Jn GD 14:05
00:05 14:10
2 1540
Babhn BV 14:52
00:02 14:54
2 1598
Basti BST 15:28
00:03 15:31
2 1629
Khalilabad KLD 15:53
00:02 15:55
2 1659
Gorakhpur GKP 17:00
00:00 Destition
2 1693

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2542 LTT GKP SPL

Train 2542 LTT GKP SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 2542 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

LTT GKP SPL 2542 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 2542 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:15 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH). Train 2542 arrives at Aishbagh at 11:25 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2542 LTT GKP SPL FAQ

From which station train 2542 LTT GKP SPL starts from?

2542 LTT GKP SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 2542 LTT GKP SPL runs ?

2542 LTT GKP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2542 LTT GKP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2542 LTT GKP SPL train is 00:15 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH)

Top Train Routes related to 2542 LTT GKP SPL

For more information on 2542 LTT GKP SPL train Click IRCTC