11105 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRATHAM S S EXP Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA
07:25
1 0.0
Naihati Jn NH 08:21
2m 08:23
1 34.9
Barddhaman Jn BWN 09:48
3m 09:51
1 110.7
Asansol Jn ASN 11:15
5m 11:20
1 216.7
Chittaranjan CRJ 11:43
2m 11:45
1 241.8
Madhupur Jn MDP 12:22
2m 12:24
1 298.2
Jasidih Jn JSME 12:49
2m 12:51
1 327.2
Jhajha JAJ 14:25
5m 14:30
1 371.2
Kiul Jn KIUL 15:18
2m 15:20
1 424.7
Patna Jn PNBE 17:55
10m 18:05
1 548.0
Ara Jn ARA 19:00
2m 19:02
1 597.1
Buxar BXR 19:48
2m 19:50
1 665.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:58
10m 23:08
1 759.4
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 01:05
5m 01:10
2 912.0
Govindpuri Jn GOY 03:35
5m 03:40
2 1107.8
Pokhrayan PHN 04:23
2m 04:25
2 1162.5
Kalpi KPI 04:39
2m 04:41
2 1176.9
Orai ORAI 05:06
2m 05:08
2 1210.3
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn VGLB 07:20

2 1324.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP

Train 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) on Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 07:25 and reaches Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 11105 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) .

PRATHAM S S EXP 11105 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction . It takes total of 23:55 hours journey to reach Jhansi Junction .

In 11105 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 11105 arrives at Patna Jn at 17:55 and departs at 18:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Jhajha (JAJ)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Govindpuri Jn (GOY)


11105 PRATHAM S S EXP FAQ

From which station train 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP starts from?

11105 PRATHAM S S EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP runs ?

11105 PRATHAM S S EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP

For more information on 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP train Click IRCTC