11058 Train Route

11058 - ASR CSMT EXP
Change
Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AMRITSAR JN - ASR Start 08:50 0 0 km 02 Hr 34 Min 1
2 JANDIALA - JNL 09:04 09:06 02:00 19 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
3 BEAS - BEAS 09:23 09:25 02:00 43 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
4 KARTARPUR - KRE 09:42 09:44 02:00 64 km 01 Hr 10 Min 1
5 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 10:08 10:15 07:00 79 km 01 Hr 02 Min 1
6 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 10:24 10:26 02:00 84 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
7 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 10:38 10:40 02:00 100 km 01 Hr 11 Min 1
8 PHILLAUR JN - PHR 10:58 11:00 02:00 123 km 59 Min 1
9 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 11:30 11:45 15:00 136 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
10 AHMADGARH - AHH 12:21 12:23 02:00 162 km 14 Min 1
11 MALERKOTLA - MET 12:40 12:45 05:00 181 km 11 Min 1
12 DHURI JN - DUI 13:25 13:45 20:00 198 km 13 Min 1
13 NABHA - NBA 14:06 14:08 02:00 225 km 28 Min 1
14 PATIALA - PTA 14:33 14:38 05:00 251 km 15 Min 1
15 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 15:22 15:25 03:00 276 km 14 Min 1
16 AMBALA CITY - UBC 15:48 15:50 02:00 296 km 18 Min 1
17 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 16:10 16:23 13:00 304 km 25 Min 1
18 SHAHBAD MARKNDA - SHDM 16:37 16:39 02:00 323 km 24 Min 1
19 KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 16:55 16:57 02:00 345 km 26 Min 1
20 NILOKHERI - NLKR 17:10 17:12 02:00 362 km 26 Min 1
21 TARAORI - TRR 17:18 17:20 02:00 366 km 27 Min 1
22 KARNAL - KUN 17:30 17:32 02:00 379 km 28 Min 1
23 GHARAUNDA - GRA 17:46 17:48 02:00 396 km 31 Min 1
24 PANIPAT JN - PNP 18:01 18:03 02:00 413 km 43 Min 1
25 SAMALKHA - SMK 18:17 18:19 02:00 430 km 42 Min 1
26 GANAUR - GNU 18:30 18:32 02:00 442 km 42 Min 1
27 SONIPAT - SNP 18:45 18:47 02:00 458 km 46 Min 1
28 RATHDHANA - RDDE 18:56 18:58 02:00 468 km 48 Min 1
29 NARELA - NUR 19:09 19:11 02:00 475 km 46 Min 1
30 ADRSH NGR DELHI - ANDI 19:24 19:26 02:00 492 km 55 Min 1
31 SUBZI MANDI - SZM 19:50 19:52 02:00 498 km 43 Min 1
32 NEW DELHI - NDLS 20:25 20:40 15:00 502 km 29 Min 1
33 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 20:51 20:53 02:00 509 km 37 Min 1
34 FARIDABAD - FDB 21:12 21:14 02:00 530 km 40 Min 1
35 BALLABGARH - BVH 21:23 21:25 02:00 538 km 44 Min 1
36 PALWAL - PWL 21:53 21:55 02:00 559 km 42 Min 1
37 KOSI KALAN - KSV 22:23 22:25 02:00 602 km 39 Min 1
38 MATHURA JN - MTJ 22:55 23:00 05:00 643 km 40 Min 1
39 AGRA CANTT - AGC 23:50 23:55 05:00 697 km 52 Min 1
40 DHAULPUR - DHO 00:48 00:50 02:00 749 km 48 Min 2
41 MORENA - MRA 01:23 01:25 02:00 777 km 43 Min 2
42 GWALIOR - GWL 01:55 01:57 02:00 815 km 57 Min 2
43 DABRA - DBA 02:36 02:38 02:00 857 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
44 DATIA - DAA 03:10 03:12 02:00 887 km 57 Min 2
45 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 04:05 04:10 05:00 912 km - 2
46 BABINA - BAB 04:35 04:37 02:00 937 km 40 Min 2
47 BASAI - BZY 04:49 04:51 02:00 949 km - 2
48 TALBAHAT - TBT 05:14 05:16 02:00 962 km 35 Min 2
49 LALITPUR JN - LAR 05:56 05:58 02:00 1002 km 51 Min 2
50 DHAURA - DUA 06:19 06:20 01:00 1030 km - 2
51 BINA JN - BINA 07:05 07:10 05:00 1065 km - 2
52 MANDI BAMORA - MABA 07:28 07:30 02:00 1082 km 40 Min 2
53 GANJ BASODA - BAQ 07:50 07:52 02:00 1110 km 42 Min 2
54 GULABHGANJ - GLG 08:08 08:10 02:00 1129 km 39 Min 2
55 VIDISHA - BHS 08:25 08:27 02:00 1150 km 43 Min 2
56 BHOPAL JN - BPL 09:20 09:25 05:00 1203 km 38 Min 2
57 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 09:37 09:39 02:00 1209 km - 2
58 MANDI DIP - MDDP 09:53 09:55 02:00 1225 km 47 Min 2
59 OBAIDULLA GANJ - ODG 10:07 10:09 02:00 1239 km 42 Min 2
60 BUDNI - BNI 10:42 10:43 01:00 1270 km 42 Min 2
61 NARMADAPURAM - NDPM 10:53 10:55 02:00 1277 km 45 Min 2
62 ITARSI JN - ET 11:15 11:25 10:00 1295 km 54 Min 2
63 BANAPURA - BPF 11:53 11:55 02:00 1328 km 57 Min 2
64 TIMARNI - TBN 12:13 12:15 02:00 1356 km 56 Min 2
65 HARDA - HD 12:28 12:30 02:00 1370 km 54 Min 2
66 KHIRKIYA - KKN 12:52 12:54 02:00 1402 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
67 CHHANERA - CAER 13:16 13:18 02:00 1433 km 56 Min 2
68 TALVADYA - TLV 13:38 13:40 02:00 1463 km 38 Min 2
69 KHANDWA - KNW 14:23 14:25 02:00 1478 km 43 Min 2
70 NEPANAGAR - NPNR 14:58 15:00 02:00 1521 km 40 Min 2
71 BURHANPUR - BAU 15:23 15:25 02:00 1547 km 40 Min 2
72 RAVER - RV 15:41 15:43 02:00 1567 km 45 Min 2
73 SAVDA - SAV 15:59 16:00 01:00 1586 km 31 Min 2
74 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 16:35 16:40 05:00 1602 km 37 Min 2
75 JALGAON JN - JL 17:08 17:10 02:00 1626 km 41 Min 2
76 PACHORA JN - PC 17:42 17:44 02:00 1673 km 41 Min 2
77 CHALISGAON JN - CSN 18:18 18:20 02:00 1718 km 37 Min 2
78 MANMAD JN - MMR 19:18 19:20 02:00 1786 km 52 Min 2
79 NASHIK ROAD - NK 20:17 20:20 03:00 1859 km 19 Min 2
80 DEVLALI - DVL 20:29 20:30 01:00 1864 km - 2
81 KALYAN JN - KYN 22:47 22:50 03:00 1993 km - 2
82 THANE - TNA 23:12 23:15 03:00 2013 km - 2
83 DADAR - DR 23:37 23:40 03:00 2037 km - 2
Asr Csmt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11058 ASR CSMT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11058 ASR CSMT EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:50 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 23:37. It takes 2 days to reach train 11058 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

ASR CSMT EXP 11058 train passes through 83 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 38:47 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 11058 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at DHURI JN(DUI). Train 11058 arrives at DHURI JN at 13:25 and departs at 13:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11058 ASR CSMT EXP

  • ASR BDTS SPL (9026)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ASR KOAA SUP SPL (2358)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


11058 ASR CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 11058 ASR CSMT EXP starts from?

11058 ASR CSMT EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 11058 ASR CSMT EXP runs ?

11058 ASR CSMT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11058 ASR CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11058 ASR CSMT EXP train is 20:00 minutes at DHURI JN(DUI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11058 ASR CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC