11040 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHARASHTRA EXP Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gondia Jn G
08:10
1 0.0
Tirora TRO 08:31
2m 08:33
1 29.6
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 08:49
2m 08:51
1 49.7
Bhandara Road BRD 09:05
2m 09:07
1 67.9
Kamptee KP 09:41
2m 09:43
1 115.7
Itwari Jn ITR 10:01
2m 10:03
1 126.0
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:40
10m 10:50
1 130.2
Ajni AJNI 11:03
1m 11:04
1 133.1
Sewagram Jn SEGM 12:02
1m 12:03
1 206.4
Wardha Jn WR 12:10
3m 12:13
1 209.0
Pulgaon Jn PLO 12:35
1m 12:36
1 238.7
Dhamangaon DMN 12:53
2m 12:55
1 258.6
Chandur CND 13:10
2m 13:12
1 275.2
Badnera Jn BD 14:10
5m 14:15
1 304.2
Murtizapur Jn MZR 14:43
2m 14:45
1 346.0
Akola Jn AK 15:10
5m 15:15
1 383.2
Shegaon SEG 15:43
2m 15:45
1 420.3
Jalamb Jn JM 15:53
2m 15:55
1 432.7
Nandura NN 16:03
2m 16:05
1 444.8
Malkapur MKU 16:28
2m 16:30
1 472.6
Bodwad BDWD 16:48
2m 16:50
1 492.4
Varangaon VNA 17:04
1m 17:05
1 510.0
Bhusaval Jn BSL 17:45
5m 17:50
1 522.7
Jalgaon Jn JL 18:13
2m 18:15
1 546.8
Pachora Jn PC 18:43
2m 18:45
1 594.5
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 19:42
3m 19:45
1 639.5
Nandgaon NGN 20:14
1m 20:15
1 681.5
Manmad Jn MMR 21:00
5m 21:05
1 706.8
Yeola YL 21:38
2m 21:40
1 735.4
Kopargaon KPG 21:48
2m 21:50
1 749.1
Puntamba Jn PB 22:34
1m 22:35
1 773.3
Belapur BAP 23:09
1m 23:10
1 793.3
Ahmednagar ANG 00:37
5m 00:42
2 860.7
Daund Jn DD 02:45
15m 03:00
2 944.7
Kedgaon KDG 03:29
1m 03:30
2 966.1
Uruli URI 03:49
1m 03:50
2 991.4
Pune Jn PUNE 04:50
10m 05:00
2 1020.2
Ghorpuri GPR 05:07
1m 05:08
2 1022.4
Jejuri JJR 05:58
2m 06:00
2 1078.1
Nira NIRA 06:28
2m 06:30
2 1104.8
Lonand Jn LNN 06:39
1m 06:40
2 1112.4
Wathar WTR 07:14
1m 07:15
2 1139.6
Jarandeshwar JSV 07:29
1m 07:30
2 1158.0
Satara STR 08:02
3m 08:05
2 1165.6
Koregaon KRG 08:14
1m 08:15
2 1176.3
Rahimatpur RMP 08:29
1m 08:30
2 1186.6
Targaon TAZ 08:39
1m 08:40
2 1197.7
Masur MSR 08:54
1m 08:55
2 1210.5
Karad KRD 09:17
3m 09:20
2 1224.2
Bhavani Nagar BVNR 09:34
1m 09:35
2 1245.5
Takari TKR 09:44
1m 09:45
2 1251.7
Kirloskarvadi KOV 09:59
1m 10:00
2 1259.3
Bhilavdi BVQ 10:14
1m 10:15
2 1272.9
Sangli SLI 10:52
3m 10:55
2 1292.3
Miraj Jn MRJ 11:15
5m 11:20
2 1299.4
Jayasingpur JSP 11:34
1m 11:35
2 1311.1
Hatkanagale HTK 11:49
1m 11:50
2 1325.9
Rukadi RKD 11:59
1m 12:00
2 1333.0
Valivade VV 12:09
1m 12:10
2 1339.9
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP 13:05

2 1346.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs from Gondia Junction(G) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gondia Junction(G) at 08:10 and reaches Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 13:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 11040 from Gondia Junction(G) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) .

MAHARASHTRA EXP 11040 train passes through 60 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus . It takes total of 28:55 hours journey to reach Shahu Maharaj Terminus .

In 11040 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 11040 arrives at Daund Jn at 02:45 and departs at 03:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  2. Badnera Jn (BD)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  6. Ahmednagar (ANG)
  7. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  8. Miraj Jn (MRJ)


11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from?

11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from Gondia Junction(G)

How many days in a week 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs ?

11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD)

Top Train Routes related to 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

For more information on 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP train Click IRCTC