11016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KUSHINAGAR EXP Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
17:45
1 0.0
Khalilabad KLD 18:24
2m 18:26
1 33.9
Basti BST 18:52
3m 18:55
1 63.5
Babhnan BV 19:18
2m 19:20
1 94.1
Mankapur Jn MUR 19:44
2m 19:46
1 124.0
Gonda Jn GD 20:25
5m 20:30
1 151.9
Barabanki Jn BBK 22:03
2m 22:05
1 241.1
Badshahnagar BNZ 22:40
3m 22:43
1 265.5
Aishbagh ASH 23:25
10m 23:35
1 274.4
Unnao Jn ON 00:53
2m 00:55
2 327.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:25
5m 01:30
2 345.5
Pokhrayan PHN 02:41
2m 02:43
2 404.0
Kalpi KPI 02:55
2m 02:57
2 418.4
Orai ORAI 03:14
2m 03:16
2 451.9
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn VGLB 05:30
8m 05:38
2 565.8
Babina BAB 06:02
1m 06:03
2 591.0
Lalitpur Jn LAR 06:43
2m 06:45
2 656.2
Bina Jn BINA 07:40
5m 07:45
2 719.0
Ganj Basoda BAQ 08:18
2m 08:20
2 764.7
Vidisha BHS 08:46
2m 08:48
2 804.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:55
10m 10:05
2 857.6
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 10:18
2m 10:20
2 863.9
Mandideep MDDP 10:33
2m 10:35
2 880.0
Narmadapuram HBD 11:28
2m 11:30
2 931.4
Itarsi Jn ET 11:55
5m 12:00
2 949.5
Timarni TBN 12:43
2m 12:45
2 1010.9
Harda HD 13:00
2m 13:02
2 1025.1
Khirkiya KKN 13:28
2m 13:30
2 1056.8
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:37
3m 14:40
2 1132.8
Nepanagar NPNR 15:14
1m 15:15
2 1175.6
Burhanpur BAU 15:33
2m 15:35
2 1201.8
Raver RV 15:54
1m 15:55
2 1222.2
Bhusaval Jn BSL 16:55
5m 17:00
2 1256.4
Jalgaon Jn JL 17:28
2m 17:30
2 1280.5
Pachora Jn PC 18:03
2m 18:05
2 1328.2
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 18:43
2m 18:45
2 1373.2
Manmad Jn MMR 19:38
2m 19:40
2 1440.5
Nashik Road NK 20:37
3m 20:40
2 1513.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 23:07
3m 23:10
2 1645.7
Thane TNA 23:32
3m 23:35
2 1663.8
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 00:10

3 1680.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP

Train 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:45 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 00:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 11016 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

KUSHINAGAR EXP 11016 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 30:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 11016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH). Train 11016 arrives at Aishbagh at 23:25 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gonda Jn (GD)
  2. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  3. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn (VGLB)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)


11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP starts from?

11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP runs ?

11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP train is 10 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH)

Top Train Routes related to 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP

For more information on 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC