09524 Train Route

09524 - OKHA FESTVAL SPL
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to OKHA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE Start 13:20 0 0 km - 1
2 REWARI - RE 14:43 14:45 02:00 78 km - 1
3 ALWAR - AWR 15:50 15:53 03:00 153 km - 1
4 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 16:38 16:40 02:00 213 km - 1
5 DAUSA - DO 17:00 17:02 02:00 242 km - 1
6 GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 17:41 17:44 03:00 298 km - 1
7 JAIPUR - JP 18:20 18:30 10:00 303 km - 1
8 KISHANGARH - KSG 20:44 20:46 02:00 413 km - 1
9 AJMER JN - AII 21:20 21:30 10:00 438 km - 1
10 BEAWAR - BER 22:16 22:18 02:00 490 km - 1
11 MARWAR JN - MJ 23:30 23:35 05:00 578 km - 1
12 FALNA - FA 00:20 00:22 02:00 644 km - 2
13 ABU ROAD - ABR 01:45 01:55 10:00 743 km - 2
14 PALANPUR JN - PNU 02:50 02:52 02:00 796 km - 2
15 SIDDHPUR - SID 03:30 03:32 02:00 825 km - 2
16 UNJHA - UJA 03:45 03:47 02:00 840 km - 2
17 MAHESANA JN - MSH 04:05 04:07 02:00 861 km - 2
18 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 05:23 05:25 02:00 925 km - 2
19 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 06:45 06:47 02:00 990 km - 2
20 RAJKOT JN - RJT 09:00 09:10 10:00 1106 km - 2
21 HAPA - HAPA 10:24 10:34 10:00 1182 km - 2
22 JAMNAGAR - JAM 10:46 10:51 05:00 1191 km - 2
23 KHAMBHALIYA - KMBL 11:39 11:41 02:00 1245 km - 2
24 DWARKA - DWK 13:15 13:20 05:00 1330 km - 2
25 OKHA - OKHA 13:50 End 0 1359 km - 2
Okha Festval Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to OKHA(OKHA) on Wednesday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 13:20 and reaches OKHA(OKHA) at 13:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 09524 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to OKHA(OKHA) .

OKHA FESTVAL SPL 09524 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to OKHA . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 09524 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP). Train 09524 arrives at JAIPUR at 18:20 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL

  • AII JANSHTB EXP (12066)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GARIB RATH (12215)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19030)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DEE BDTS SF EXP (22950)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DEE BGKT EXP (14705)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL starts from?

09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL runs ?

09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL train is 10:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 09524 OKHA FESTVAL SPL train Click IRCTC