08201 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DURG - NTV EXP SPL DURG to NAUTANWA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DURG DURG Source
0 20:10
1 0
RAIPUR JN R 20:50
5:00 20:55
1 36
BHATAPARA BYT 21:48
2:00 21:50
1 100
USLAPUR USL 22:55
10:00 23:05
1 143
PENDRA ROAD PND 00:30
2:00 00:32
2 235
ANUPPUR JN APR 01:15
5:00 01:20
2 285
SHAHDOL SDL 02:05
5:00 02:10
2 326
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 02:42
2:00 02:44
2 364
UMARIA UMR 03:10
2:00 03:12
2 393
KATNI KTE 04:50
10:00 05:00
2 452
SATNA STA 06:55
5:00 07:00
2 550
MANIKPUR JN MKP 08:20
5:00 08:25
2 628
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 10:05
5:00 10:10
2 719
VINDHYACHAL BDL 10:55
2:00 10:57
2 792
MIRZAPUR MZP 11:10
5:00 11:15
2 799
CHUNAR CAR 11:45
2:00 11:47
2 830
VARANASI JN BSB 13:45
25:00 14:10
2 874
MAU JN MAU 16:00
5:00 16:05
2 967
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 16:39
2:00 16:41
2 1002
BHATNI JN BTT 17:16
5:00 17:21
2 1035
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 17:42
2:00 17:44
2 1056
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:45
25:00 20:10
2 1105
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 21:10
5:00 21:15
2 1147
NAUTANWA NTV 22:00
0 Destination
2 1187

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL

Train 08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL runs from DURG(DURG) to NAUTANWA(NTV) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from DURG(DURG) at 20:10 and reaches NAUTANWA(NTV) at 22:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 08201 from DURG(DURG) to NAUTANWA(NTV) .

DURG - NTV EXP SPL 08201 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from DURG to NAUTANWA . It takes total of 25:50 hours journey to reach NAUTANWA .

In 08201 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RAIPUR JN(R). Train 08201 arrives at RAIPUR JN at 20:50 and departs at 20:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ANUPPUR JN (APR)
  2. SHAHDOL (SDL)
  3. SATNA (STA)
  4. MANIKPUR JN (MKP)
  5. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  6. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  7. MAU JN (MAU)
  8. BHATNI JN (BTT)
  9. ANAND NAGAR (ANDN)


08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL starts from?

08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL starts from DURG(DURG)

How many days in a week 08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL runs ?

08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL train is 5:00 minutes at RAIPUR JN(R)

Top Train Routes related to 08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL

For more information on 08201 DURG - NTV EXP SPL train Click IRCTC

DURG - NTV EXP SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1187 Km travelling from DURG(DURG) to NAUTANWA(NTV)

DURG - NTV EXP SPL train(0) halts at a total of 24 halts while covering the total distance from DURG(DURG) to NAUTANWA(NTV) in 2 days