8186 Train Route

8186 - DURG HTE SPL
Change
Durg Junction to Hatia
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Durg Jn - DURG Start 19:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Raipur Jn - R 20:15 20:20 5m 37.0 km - 1
3 Bhatapara - BYT 21:11 21:13 2m 101.3 km - 1
4 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 22:25 22:40 15m 147.9 km - 1
5 Champa Jn - CPH 23:24 23:26 2m 200.5 km - 1
6 Raigarh - RIG 00:27 00:29 2m 280.2 km - 2
7 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 02:43 02:45 2m 351.9 km - 2
8 Rourkela Jn - ROU 04:05 04:15 10m 453.0 km - 2
9 Hatia - HTE 07:15 End - 617.5 km - 2
Durg Hte Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

8186 DURG HTE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8186 DURG HTE SPL runs from Durg Junction(DURG) to Hatia(HTE) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Durg Junction(DURG) at 19:35 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 8186 from Durg Junction(DURG) to Hatia(HTE) .

DURG HTE SPL 8186 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Hatia . It takes total of 11:40 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 8186 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 8186 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raipur Jn (R)
  2. Rourkela Jn (ROU)

Related trains for Train 8186 DURG HTE SPL

  • DURG NZM SF SPL (2883)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • DURG CPR SPL (5160)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 18 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DURG NTV SPL (8201)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


8186 DURG HTE SPL FAQ

From which station train 8186 DURG HTE SPL starts from?

8186 DURG HTE SPL starts from Durg Junction(DURG)

How many days in a week 8186 DURG HTE SPL runs ?

8186 DURG HTE SPL runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8186 DURG HTE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8186 DURG HTE SPL train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 8186 DURG HTE SPL train Click IRCTC