07309 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR VSG EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
14:30
1 0.0
Tumakuru TK 15:28
2m 15:30
1 63.8
Tiptur TTR 16:28
2m 16:30
1 134.7
Arsikere Jn ASK 16:55
5m 17:00
1 160.1
Birur Jn RRB 17:43
2m 17:45
1 205.5
Davangere DVG 19:28
2m 19:30
1 320.2
Harihar HRR 19:48
2m 19:50
1 333.1
Ranibennur RNR 20:19
1m 20:20
1 356.4
Haveri HVR 20:49
1m 20:50
1 388.9
Hubballi Jn UBL 23:40
10m 23:50
1 464.1
Dharwad DWR 00:13
2m 00:15
2 484.5
Alnavar Jn LWR 00:49
1m 00:50
2 521.3
Londa Jn LD 01:33
2m 01:35
2 554.9
Castle Rock CLR 02:20
10m 02:30
2 579.4
Kulem QLM 04:10
5m 04:15
2 605.7
Kudchade SVM 04:38
2m 04:40
2 624.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 05:15
15m 05:30
2 638.9
Vasco da Gama VSG 06:00

2 663.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07309 YPR VSG EXP

Train 07309 YPR VSG EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 14:30 and reaches () at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 07309 from () to () .

YPR VSG EXP 07309 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 15:30 hours journey to reach .

In 07309 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 07309 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 05:15 and departs at 05:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  2. Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  3. Castle Rock (CLR)
  4. Kulem (QLM)


07309 YPR VSG EXP FAQ

From which station train 07309 YPR VSG EXP starts from?

07309 YPR VSG EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 07309 YPR VSG EXP runs ?

07309 YPR VSG EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07309 YPR VSG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07309 YPR VSG EXP train is 15 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes related to 07309 YPR VSG EXP

For more information on 07309 YPR VSG EXP train Click IRCTC