07233 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC YPR SPL Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kagaznagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Secunderabad Jn SC
Average Delay: (- min)
21:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Kacheguda KCG 22:10
5m 22:15
1 7.2
Umdanagar UR 22:45
2m 22:47
1 27.6
Shadnagar SHNR 23:02
2m 23:04
1 59.0
Jadcherla JCL 23:34
1m 23:35
1 95.4
Mahbubnagar MBNR 00:03
2m 00:05
2 113.0
Wanaparti Road WPR 00:35
1m 00:36
2 166.5
Gadwal Jn GWD 01:19
1m 01:20
2 188.2
Kurnool City KRNT 02:48
2m 02:50
2 243.6
Dhone Jn DHNE 04:05
5m 04:10
2 297.7
Anantapur ATP 06:15
2m 06:17
2 410.1
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 07:18
2m 07:20
2 443.4
Hindupur HUP 08:20
2m 08:22
2 522.9
Yelahanka Jn YNK 10:04
1m 10:05
2 606.6
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 10:50

2 619.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07233 SC YPR SPL

Train 07233 SC YPR SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) on Thursday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:45 and reaches Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) at 10:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 07233 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) .

SC YPR SPL 07233 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kagaznagar . It takes total of 13:5 hours journey to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar .

In 07233 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG). Train 07233 arrives at Kacheguda at 22:10 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhone Jn (DHNE)


07233 SC YPR SPL FAQ

From which station train 07233 SC YPR SPL starts from?

07233 SC YPR SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 07233 SC YPR SPL runs ?

07233 SC YPR SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07233 SC YPR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07233 SC YPR SPL train is 5 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG)

Top Train Routes related to 07233 SC YPR SPL

For more information on 07233 SC YPR SPL train Click IRCTC