07233 Train Route

07233 - SC ASK SPL
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kagaznagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Start 20:00 0 0 km - 1
2 KACHEGUDA - KCG 20:20 20:25 05:00 8 km - 1
3 UMDANAGAR - UR 20:54 20:55 01:00 28 km - 1
4 SHADNAGAR - SHNR 21:12 21:13 01:00 60 km - 1
5 JADCHERLA - JCL 21:39 21:40 01:00 96 km - 1
6 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 22:05 22:07 02:00 113 km - 1
7 WANPARTI ROAD - WPR 22:35 22:36 01:00 167 km - 1
8 GADWAL JN - GWD 23:15 23:17 02:00 188 km - 1
9 RAICHUR JN - RC 01:00 01:05 05:00 246 km 6 min 2
10 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 02:45 02:50 05:00 366 km - 2
11 ANANTAPUR - ATP 04:13 04:15 02:00 434 km - 2
12 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 05:15 05:20 05:00 468 km - 2
13 HINDUPUR - HUP 07:00 07:02 02:00 547 km - 2
14 YELHANKA JN - YNK 08:55 09:05 10:00 630 km - 2
15 CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 09:38 09:40 02:00 650 km - 2
16 TUMAKURU - TK 10:40 10:42 02:00 706 km - 2
17 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 13:00 End 0 802 km - 2
Sc Ask Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

07233 SC ASK SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 07233 SC ASK SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) on Thursday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 20:00 and reaches Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) at 13:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 07233 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Sirpur Kagaznagar(SKZR) .

SC ASK SPL 07233 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kagaznagar . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar .

In 07233 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at YELHANKA JN(YNK). Train 07233 arrives at YELHANKA JN at 08:55 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 07233 SC ASK SPL

  • KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (12757)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) , Sirpur Kagazngr. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (17035)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) , Sirpur Kagazngr. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) , Sirpur Kagazngr. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC BBS SPL (7016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 9 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


07233 SC ASK SPL FAQ

From which station train 07233 SC ASK SPL starts from?

07233 SC ASK SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 07233 SC ASK SPL runs ?

07233 SC ASK SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07233 SC ASK SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07233 SC ASK SPL train is 10:00 minutes at YELHANKA JN(YNK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 07233 SC ASK SPL train Click IRCTC