04663 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDN ASR EXP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dehradun Terminal DDN
19:05
1 0.0
Harrawala HRW 19:18
2m 19:20
1 8.9
Doiwala DWO 19:39
2m 19:41
1 19.9
Kansrao QSR 19:58
2m 20:00
1 29.7
Raiwala Jn RWL 20:29
2m 20:31
1 40.6
Haridwar HW 21:10
20m 21:30
1 51.8
Jwalapur JWP 21:37
2m 21:39
1 55.8
Laksar Jn LRJ 22:20
25m 22:45
1 78.9
Roorkee RK 23:10
5m 23:15
1 96.9
Saharanpur Jn SRE 00:10
10m 00:20
2 131.6
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 00:46
2m 00:48
2 161.9
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 00:54
2m 00:56
2 166.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 01:45
7m 01:52
2 212.7
Chandigarh Jn CDG 02:30
8m 02:38
2 257.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 04:46
9m 04:55
2 369.7
Phillaur Jn PHR 05:09
2m 05:11
2 383.1
Phagwara Jn PGW 05:29
2m 05:31
2 405.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 06:05
2m 06:07
2 422.1
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 06:20
5m 06:25
2 426.7
Beas Jn BEAS 06:57
2m 06:59
2 463.0
Jandiala JNL 07:39
2m 07:41
2 486.5
Amritsar Jn ASR 08:15

2 505.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL

Train 04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 19:05 and reaches () at 08:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 04663 from () to () .

DDN ASR EXP SPL 04663 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 13:10 hours journey to reach .

In 04663 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Laksar Jn(LRJ). Train 04663 arrives at Laksar Jn at 22:20 and departs at 22:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Roorkee (RK)
  3. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  6. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  7. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL starts from?

04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL runs ?

04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL train is 25 minutes at Laksar Jn(LRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL

For more information on 04663 DDN ASR EXP SPL train Click IRCTC