4114 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDN-SFG EXP. Dehradun to Allahabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DEHRADUN DDN Source
0 13:25
1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:52
5:00 14:57
1 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 15:40
5:00 15:45
1 79
CHANDOK CNK 16:05
2:00 16:07
1 102
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 16:27
5:00 16:32
1 120
NAGINA NGG 16:49
2:00 16:51
1 142
DHAMPUR DPR 17:07
2:00 17:09
1 159
SEOHARA SEO 17:23
2:00 17:25
1 173
KANTH KNT 17:41
2:00 17:43
1 189
MORADABAD MB 18:45
8:00 18:53
1 218
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 19:18
2:00 19:20
1 243
CHANDAUSI JN CH 19:50
20:00 20:10
1 262
BAHJOI BJ 20:24
2:00 20:26
1 279
BABRALA BBA 20:58
2:00 21:00
1 306
RAJGHAT NARORA RG 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 312
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:25
5:00 22:30
1 361
TUNDLA JN TDL 00:08
2:00 00:10
2 439
ETAWAH ETW 01:05
2:00 01:07
2 531
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:05
5:00 03:10
2 668
FATEHPUR FTP 04:00
2:00 04:02
2 745
SUBEDARGANJ SFG 06:00
0 Destination
2 858

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4114 DDN-SFG EXP.

Train 4114 DDN-SFG EXP. runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) on Monday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 13:25 and reaches Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 4114 from Dehradun(DDN) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) .

DDN-SFG EXP. 4114 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction . It takes total of 16:35 hours journey to reach Allahabad Junction .

In 4114 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 4114 arrives at MORADABAD at 18:45 and departs at 18:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. HARIDWAR JN (HW)
  2. LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
  3. NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
  4. ALIGARH JN (ALJN)
  5. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)


4114 DDN-SFG EXP. FAQ

From which station train 4114 DDN-SFG EXP. starts from?

4114 DDN-SFG EXP. starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 4114 DDN-SFG EXP. runs ?

4114 DDN-SFG EXP. runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4114 DDN-SFG EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4114 DDN-SFG EXP. train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 4114 DDN-SFG EXP.

For more information on 4114 DDN-SFG EXP. train Click IRCTC

DDN-SFG EXP. train(0) covers a total distance of 858 Km travelling from DEHRADUN(DDN) to SUBEDARGANJ(SFG)

DDN-SFG EXP. train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from DEHRADUN(DDN) to SUBEDARGANJ(SFG) in 2 days