4042 Train Route

4042 - DLI FESTIVAL SPL
Change
Dehradun to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Farrukh Nagar - FN Start 16:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sultanpur Kaliawas - STKW 16:24 16:25 1m 4.4 km - 1
3 Garhi Harsaru Jn - GHH 16:39 16:40 1m 11.2 km - 1
4 Basai Dhankot - BDXT 16:47 16:48 1m 17.1 km - 1
5 Gurgaon - GGN 16:53 16:54 1m 21.1 km - 1
6 Bijwasan - BWSN 17:01 17:02 1m 27.7 km - 1
7 Shahabad Mohammadpur - SMDP 17:06 17:07 1m 31.0 km - 1
8 Palam - PM 17:12 17:13 1m 34.4 km - 1
9 Delhi Cantt - DEC 17:19 17:20 1m 38.1 km - 1
10 Patel Nagar - PTNR 17:31 17:32 1m 44.8 km - 1
11 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 17:50 End - 47.8 km - 1
Dli Festival Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 16:15 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 17:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 4042 from Dehradun(DDN) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

DLI FESTIVAL SPL 4042 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dehradun to Old Delhi . It takes total of 1:35 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 4042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Sultanpur Kaliawas(STKW). Train 4042 arrives at Sultanpur Kaliawas at 16:24 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL

  • MUSSOORIE EXP (14042)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DDN KOTA SPL (2402)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Kota Junction (KOTA) , Kota. Total duration is 11 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DDN KGM SPL (4126)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday


4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL train is 1 minutes at Sultanpur Kaliawas(STKW)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC