4042 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MUSSOORIE EXP Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DEHRADUN DDN Source
0 21:20
1 0
DOIWALA DWO 21:48
02:00 21:50
1 20
RAIWALA RWL 22:22
02:00 22:24
1 41
HARIDWAR JN HW 22:55
25:00 23:20
1 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 23:53
02:00 23:55
1 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 00:40
35:00 01:15
2 121
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 01:26
02:00 01:28
2 132
BIJNOR BJO 02:03
02:00 02:05
2 157
HALDAUR HLDR 02:32
02:00 02:34
2 174
CHAND SIAU CPS 03:10
02:00 03:12
2 192
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 03:41
02:00 03:43
2 212
GAJRAULA JN GJL 04:15
20:00 04:35
2 227
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 04:53
02:00 04:55
2 248
HAPUR HPU 05:23
02:00 05:25
2 278
PILKHUA PKW 05:38
02:00 05:40
2 289
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:26
02:00 06:28
2 315
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 06:51
02:00 06:53
2 329
DELHI DLI 07:20
0 Destination
2 335

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP

Train 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 21:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 4042 from Dehradun(DDN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

MUSSOORIE EXP 4042 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 10:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 4042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35:00 minutes at NAJIBABAD JN(NBD). Train 4042 arrives at NAJIBABAD JN at 00:40 and departs at 01:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4042 MUSSOORIE EXP FAQ

From which station train 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from?

4042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs ?

4042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP train is 35:00 minutes at NAJIBABAD JN(NBD)

Top Train Routes related to 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP

For more information on 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP train Click IRCTC