04624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PATALKOT SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR
04:10
1 0.0
Faridkot FDK 04:38
2m 04:40
1 32.2
Kot Kapura Jn KKP 04:55
2m 04:57
1 45.1
Gangsar Jaito GJUT 05:11
2m 05:13
1 61.3
Bathinda Jn BTI 06:00
25m 06:25
1 87.7
Maur MAUR 06:48
2m 06:50
1 121.7
Mansa MSZ 07:04
2m 07:06
1 140.3
Budhlada BLZ 07:19
2m 07:21
1 156.4
Bareta BRZ 07:33
2m 07:35
1 171.8
Jakhal Jn JHL 07:49
2m 07:51
1 185.7
Tohana TUN 08:02
2m 08:04
1 197.9
Narwana Jn NRW 08:23
2m 08:25
1 223.8
Uchana UCA 08:37
2m 08:39
1 239.0
Jind Jn JIND 08:56
2m 08:58
1 257.7
Rohtak Jn ROK 09:39
2m 09:41
1 314.8
Bahadurgarh BGZ 10:09
2m 10:11
1 355.0
Nangloi NNO 10:22
2m 10:24
1 367.5
Shakur Basti SSB 10:44
2m 10:46
1 374.4
Delhi Safdarjung DSJ 11:16
4m 11:20
1 392.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 13:35
2m 13:37
1 531.1
Agra Cantt AGC 14:25
5m 14:30
1 584.8
Gwalior Jn GWL 16:13
2m 16:15
1 703.0
Dabra DBA 16:54
2m 16:56
1 745.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 17:55
10m 18:05
1 800.5
Lalitpur Jn LAR 19:09
2m 19:11
1 890.9
Bina Jn BINA 20:20
5m 20:25
1 953.7
Ganj Basoda BAQ 20:58
2m 21:00
1 999.5
Vidisha BHS 21:28
2m 21:30
1 1039.0
Bhopal Jn BPL 22:40
5m 22:45
1 1092.4
HabibGanj HBJ 22:58
2m 23:00
1 1098.6
Hoshangabad HBD 00:03
2m 00:05
2 1166.2
Itarsi Jn ET 00:30
10m 00:40
2 1184.2
Ghoradongri GDYA 01:36
1m 01:37
2 1254.6
Betul BZU 02:13
2m 02:15
2 1291.3
Amla Jn AMLA 02:35
5m 02:40
2 1314.4
Bordhai BXY 03:05
1m 03:06
2 1341.3
Nawegaon NVG 03:25
1m 03:26
2 1357.2
Junnor Deo JNO 03:58
2m 04:00
2 1382.0
Parasia PUX 04:28
2m 04:30
2 1400.8
Chhindwara Jn CWA 06:30

2 1429.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04624 PATALKOT SPL

Train 04624 PATALKOT SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 04:10 and reaches () at 06:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 04624 from () to () .

PATALKOT SPL 04624 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 26:20 hours journey to reach .

In 04624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 04624 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 06:00 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Amla Jn (AMLA)


04624 PATALKOT SPL FAQ

From which station train 04624 PATALKOT SPL starts from?

04624 PATALKOT SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04624 PATALKOT SPL runs ?

04624 PATALKOT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04624 PATALKOT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04624 PATALKOT SPL train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes related to 04624 PATALKOT SPL

For more information on 04624 PATALKOT SPL train Click IRCTC