04015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RXL ANVT SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raxaul Jn RXL
22:55
1 0.0
Sagauli Jn SGL 23:22
25m 23:47
1 29.2
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 00:01
3m 00:04
2 49.8
Chakia CAA 00:31
2m 00:33
2 81.9
Motipur MTR 00:52
2m 00:54
2 103.9
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 03:30
30m 04:00
2 130.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 04:50
5m 04:55
2 183.8
Sonpur Jn SEE 05:05
2m 05:07
2 189.2
Dighwara DGA 05:26
2m 05:28
2 212.7
Chhapra Jn CPR 06:30
10m 06:40
2 243.3
Suraimanpur SIP 07:05
2m 07:07
2 272.5
Ballia BUI 07:40
5m 07:45
2 309.5
Yusufpur YFP 08:22
1m 08:23
2 354.5
Ghazipur City GCT 08:45
5m 08:50
2 374.3
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 10:05
2m 10:07
2 413.8
Varanasi City BCY 11:04
2m 11:06
2 445.7
Varanasi Jn BSB 11:35
10m 11:45
2 449.0
Jaunpur City JOP 12:38
2m 12:40
2 506.5
Sri Krishna Nagar SKN 13:13
1m 13:14
2 534.4
Lambhua LBA 13:48
1m 13:49
2 570.4
Sultanpur Jn SLN 15:15
15m 15:30
2 592.3
Musafir Khana MFKA 15:54
2m 15:56
2 623.8
Nihalgarh NHH 16:12
2m 16:14
2 642.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 18:20
10m 18:30
2 731.8
Alamnagar AMG 18:46
1m 18:47
2 737.2
Hardoi HRI 20:05
2m 20:07
2 833.1
Shahjahanpur SPN 21:14
2m 21:16
2 895.9
Aonla AO 22:58
2m 23:00
2 989.3
Chandausi Jn CH 23:45
10m 23:55
2 1031.5
Moradabad Jn MB 01:05
8m 01:13
3 1075.4
Amroha AMRO 01:41
2m 01:43
3 1105.9
Hapur Jn HPU 03:10
2m 03:12
3 1179.4
Pilkhua PKW 03:26
2m 03:28
3 1190.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 04:10
2m 04:12
3 1216.2
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 04:45

3 1228.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04015 RXL ANVT SPL

Train 04015 RXL ANVT SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 22:55 and reaches () at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 04015 from () to () .

RXL ANVT SPL 04015 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 29:50 hours journey to reach .

In 04015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). Train 04015 arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 03:30 and departs at 04:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sagauli Jn (SGL)
  2. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  3. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  4. Ballia (BUI)
  5. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  7. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  8. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  9. Chandausi Jn (CH)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)


04015 RXL ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 04015 RXL ANVT SPL starts from?

04015 RXL ANVT SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04015 RXL ANVT SPL runs ?

04015 RXL ANVT SPL runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04015 RXL ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04015 RXL ANVT SPL train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP)

Top Train Routes related to 04015 RXL ANVT SPL

For more information on 04015 RXL ANVT SPL train Click IRCTC