04007 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SADBHAVANA EXP Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAXAUL JN RXL Source
0 23:45
1 0
BAIRAGNIA BGU 00:46
2:00 00:48
2 54
SITAMARHI SMI 01:25
5:00 01:30
2 86
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:30
30:00 04:00
2 150
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:50
5:00 04:55
2 204
DIGHWARA DGA 05:26
2:00 05:28
2 233
CHHAPRA CPR 06:30
10:00 06:40
2 263
SURAIMANPUR SIP 07:08
2:00 07:10
2 292
BALLIA BUI 07:45
5:00 07:50
2 328
YUSUFPUR YFP 08:36
2:00 08:38
2 374
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:00
5:00 09:05
2 394
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:53
2:00 09:55
2 434
VARANASI CITY BCY 11:10
5:00 11:15
2 465
VARANASI JN BSB 11:35
10:00 11:45
2 469
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 12:40
2:00 12:42
2 526
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 13:13
1:00 13:14
2 554
LAMBHUA LBA 13:48
1:00 13:49
2 590
SULTANPUR SLN 15:15
15:00 15:30
2 612
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 15:55
1:00 15:56
2 643
NIHALGARH NHH 16:13
1:00 16:14
2 662
LUCKNOW LKO 18:18
10:00 18:28
2 752
ALAMNAGAR AMG 18:45
1:00 18:46
2 758
HARDOI HRI 20:05
2:00 20:07
2 853
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:14
2:00 21:16
2 916
AONLA AO 22:58
2:00 23:00
2 1007
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:45
10:00 23:55
2 1049
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 00:21
2:00 00:23
3 1068
MORADABAD MB 01:05
8:00 01:13
3 1093
AMROHA AMRO 01:41
2:00 01:43
3 1123
HAPUR HPU 03:10
2:00 03:12
3 1197
PILKHUA PKW 03:26
2:00 03:28
3 1208
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:10
2:00 04:12
3 1234
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 04:45
0 Destination
3 1246

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04007 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train 04007 SADBHAVANA EXP runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Wednesday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 23:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 04007 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

SADBHAVANA EXP 04007 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 29:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 04007 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 04007 arrives at MORADABAD at 01:05 and departs at 01:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SITAMARHI (SMI)
  2. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  3. BALLIA (BUI)
  4. GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)
  5. VARANASI CITY (BCY)


04007 SADBHAVANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 04007 SADBHAVANA EXP starts from?

04007 SADBHAVANA EXP starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 04007 SADBHAVANA EXP runs ?

04007 SADBHAVANA EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04007 SADBHAVANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04007 SADBHAVANA EXP train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 04007 SADBHAVANA EXP

For more information on 04007 SADBHAVANA EXP train Click IRCTC

SADBHAVANA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1246 Km travelling from RAXAUL JN(RXL) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT)

SADBHAVANA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 33 halts while covering the total distance from RAXAUL JN(RXL) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) in 3 days