Varanasi to Ballia Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Ballia 8 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Varanasi to Ballia with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:05
Ballia
BUI
19:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:30
Ballia
BUI
22:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:50
Ballia
BUI
02:40
S M T W T F S
₹1012.7
Check Availability
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:08
Ballia
BUI
06:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:05
Ballia
BUI
08:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:35
Ballia
BUI
10:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:25
Ballia
BUI
13:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:20
Ballia
BUI
16:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Varanasi to Ballia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Ballia?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Ballia
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Ballia ?
A. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Ballia. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Ballia at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Ballia ?
A. 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) is the last train from Varanasi to Ballia. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 16:30 and reaches Ballia at 19:20. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Ballia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Ballia will take around 05:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Ballia?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Ballia is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Ballia?
A. 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Ballia. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Ballia.
Q. What are Varanasi to Ballia train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Varanasi to Ballia, please find below their departure times
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 82911 train (UDN CPR SUVIDHA) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15054 train (LJN CPR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12562 train (SWATANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY
  • VARANASI to KATNI
  • VARANASI to PATNA
  • Top train routes from Ballia

  • BALLIA to GHAZIPUR
  • BALLIA to HAJIPUR
  • BALLIA to SURAIMANPUR
  • BALLIA to AUNRIHAR
  • BALLIA to SONEPUR
  • BALLIA to MAU
  • BALLIA to MUZAFFARPUR
  • BALLIA to AZAMGARH
  • BALLIA to LUCKNOW
  • BALLIA to SAMASTIPUR
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 15054 LJN CPR EXP
  • 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
  • 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 15160 SARNATH EXP.
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • Important Trains from Ballia
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to BELWAI
  • VARANASI to BURDWAN
  • VARANASI to BUXAR
  • VARANASI to BHATAPARA
  • VARANASI to VIJAYAWADA
  • VARANASI to CHAKIA
  • VARANASI to MUNDI
  • VARANASI to CHUNAR
  • VARANASI to COIMBATORE
  • VARANASI to CHITBARAGAON
  • VARANASI to CHAURI CHAURA
  • VARANASI to CHANDIGARH
  • VARANASI to CHANDANNAGAR
  • Popular Routes from Ballia

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Ballia

  • PEP-PHEPHNA JN
  • CBN-CHIT BARAGAON
  • KMDR-KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • YFP-YUSUFPUR
  • GCT-GHAZIPUR CITY
  • NDJ-NANDGANJ
  • ARJ-AUNRIHAR JN
  • SRNT-SARNATH
  • BCY-VARANASI CITY
  • For more information on Varanasi to Ballia train ticket booking Click IRCTC