Ballia to Suraimanpur Trains

Powered By 

Ballia to Suraimanpur 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ballia
BUI
07:01
Suraimanpur
SIP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
09:29
Suraimanpur
SIP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
09:58
Suraimanpur
SIP
09:11
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
11:43
Suraimanpur
SIP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
12:57
Suraimanpur
SIP
12:26
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
13:46
Suraimanpur
SIP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
18:11
Suraimanpur
SIP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
20:22
Suraimanpur
SIP
19:25
S M T W T F S

Ballia to Suraimanpur trains

Distance between Ballia to Suraimanpur is 37 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Ballia to Suraimanpur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Suraimanpur.

FAQ Ballia to Suraimanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ballia which have trains running from Ballia to Suraimanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BUI(Ballia), from these stations you can book trains from Ballia to Suraimanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Ballia to Suraimanpur ?
A. 18192 train (UTSARG EXP) is the first train from Ballia to Suraimanpur. It departs from BUI (Ballia) at 06:20 and reaches Suraimanpur at 07:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ballia to Suraimanpur ?
A. 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) is the last train from Ballia to Suraimanpur. It departs from BUI (Ballia) at 19:25 and reaches Suraimanpur at 20:22. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ballia to Suraimanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ballia to Suraimanpur will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ballia to Suraimanpur?
A. The total distance between Ballia to Suraimanpur is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ballia to Suraimanpur?
A. 14008 train (SADHBHAWNA EXP) is the fastest train from Ballia to Suraimanpur. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Ballia to Suraimanpur.
Q. What are Ballia to Suraimanpur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Ballia to Suraimanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 18192 train (UTSARG EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15054 train (LJN CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12562 train (SWATANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14008 train (SADHBHAWNA EXP) - Departs at 12:26 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 15050 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ballia

  • BALLIA to GHAZIPUR trains
  • BALLIA to VARANASI trains
  • BALLIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • BALLIA to AUNRIHAR trains
  • BALLIA to SONEPUR trains
  • BALLIA to MAU trains
  • BALLIA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BALLIA to AZAMGARH trains
  • BALLIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • BALLIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Suraimanpur

  • SURAIMANPUR to VARANASI trains
  • SURAIMANPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SURAIMANPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SURAIMANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SURAIMANPUR to MAU trains
  • SURAIMANPUR to SHAHGANJ trains
  • SURAIMANPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SURAIMANPUR to SATWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Ballia
  • 18192 CPA-CPR EXP
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 15054 LJN CPR EXP
  • 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
  • 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP
  • 15050 GKP KKK EXP
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 15160 SARNATH EXP.
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Suraimanpur
    Popular Routes from Ballia
  • BALLIA to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALLIA to SIMALUGURI trains
  • BALLIA to SULTANPUR trains
  • BALLIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BALLIA to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • BALLIA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • BALLIA to SURAT trains
  • BALLIA to SATNA trains
  • BALLIA to SATWAR trains
  • BALLIA to THANE trains
  • BALLIA to AMBALA trains
  • BALLIA to UJJAIN trains
  • BALLIA to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Suraimanpur

    Important Station Stops from Ballia to Suraimanpur

  • DCP-DALCHAPRA
  • ROI-REOTI
  • STW-SAHATWAR
  • CATA-CHHATAASCHAURA
  • BCD-BANSDIHROAD
  • For more information on Ballia to Suraimanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC