Varanasi to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Buxar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:06
Buxar
BXR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:20
Buxar
BXR
05:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:42
Buxar
BXR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:55
Buxar
BXR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:42
Buxar
BXR
08:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:36
Buxar
BXR
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:20
Buxar
BXR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:58
Buxar
BXR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:05
Buxar
BXR
15:16
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:29
Buxar
BXR
15:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:42
Buxar
BXR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:32
Buxar
BXR
18:08
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:36
Buxar
BXR
19:11
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:20
Buxar
BXR
21:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Varanasi to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Buxar?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Buxar ?
A. 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Buxar. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 02:35 and reaches Buxar at 05:06. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Buxar ?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the last train from Varanasi to Buxar. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Buxar at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Buxar will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Buxar is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Buxar?
A. 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Buxar. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Buxar.
Q. What are Varanasi to Buxar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Varanasi to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14004 train (NDLS MLDT EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03296 train (ANVT PNBE AC SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to BHATAPARA trains
  • VARANASI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VARANASI to CHAKIA trains
  • VARANASI to MUNDI trains
  • VARANASI to CHUNAR trains
  • VARANASI to COIMBATORE trains
  • VARANASI to CHITBARAGAON trains
  • VARANASI to CHAURI CHAURA trains
  • VARANASI to CHANDIGARH trains
  • VARANASI to CHANDANNAGAR trains
  • VARANASI to CHANDAUSI trains
  • VARANASI to CHHAPRA trains
  • VARANASI to CHILBILA trains
  • VARANASI to KARWI trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Buxar

  • KEI-KASHI
  • VYN-VYASNAGAR
  • MGS-MUGHALSARAIJN
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • TLAM-TULSIASHRAM
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • BHCL-BAHORACHANDIL
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DRV-DARAULI
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • USK-USIAKHAS
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • KKRH-KARAHIA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BQW-BARAKALAN
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • For more information on Varanasi to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC