Ballia to Ghazipur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Ballia to Ghazipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ballia to Ghazipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ballia
BUI
02:00
Ghazipur City
GCT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
08:00
Ghazipur City
GCT
09:00
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
08:30
Ghazipur City
GCT
09:45
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
11:55
Ghazipur City
GCT
12:50
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
12:45
Ghazipur City
GCT
13:55
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
14:00
Ghazipur City
GCT
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
16:20
Ghazipur City
GCT
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
20:50
Ghazipur City
GCT
21:53
S M T W T F S
Ballia
BUI
21:25
Ghazipur City
GCT
22:30
S M T W T F S

Ballia to Ghazipur Trains

Distance between Ballia to Ghazipur is 66 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Ballia to Ghazipur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ghazipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ballia to Ghazipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ballia to Ghazipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ballia to Ghazipur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ballia which have trains running from Ballia to Ghazipur?

A: There are 1 stations - BUI(Ballia), from these stations you can book trains from Ballia to Ghazipur

Q) Which is the first train from Ballia to Ghazipur?

A: 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) is the first train from Ballia to Ghazipur. It departs from BUI (Ballia) at 02:00 and reaches Ghazipur City at 02:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ballia to Ghazipur?

A: 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) is the last train from Ballia to Ghazipur. It departs from BUI (Ballia) at 21:25 and reaches Ghazipur City at 22:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ballia to Ghazipur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ballia to Ghazipur will take around 01:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ballia to Ghazipur?

A: The total distance between Ballia to Ghazipur is 66 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ballia to Ghazipur?

A: 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) is the fastest train from Ballia to Ghazipur. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Ballia to Ghazipur.

Q) What are Ballia to Ghazipur train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Ballia to Ghazipur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14007 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  3. 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14523 train (HARIHAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  5. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 04055 train (BUI ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15053 train (CPR LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Ballia to Ghazipur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ballia to Ghazipur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ballia to Ghazipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ballia to Ghazipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ballia to Ghazipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ballia to Ghazipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ballia to Ghazipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ballia to Ghazipur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ballia to Ghazipur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ballia to Ghazipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ballia to Ghazipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ballia to Ghazipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ballia to Ghazipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ballia

Top train routes from Ghazipur

Important Trains from Ballia

Important Trains from Ghazipur

Popular Routes from Ballia

Popular Routes from Ghazipur

Important Station Stops from Ballia to Ghazipur

For more information on Ballia to Ghazipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC