Salem to Mavelikkara Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Mavelikkara 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Salem to Mavelikkara with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
05:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:29
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:04
Mavelikkara
MVLK
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:34
Mavelikkara
MVLK
01:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:04
Mavelikkara
MVLK
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:44
Mavelikkara
MVLK
03:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:29
Mavelikkara
MVLK
04:48
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
15:34
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Salem to Mavelikkara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Mavelikkara?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Mavelikkara
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Mavelikkara ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Salem to Mavelikkara. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Mavelikkara at 05:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Mavelikkara ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the last train from Salem to Mavelikkara. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 05:40 and reaches Mavelikkara at 15:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Mavelikkara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Mavelikkara will take around 10:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Mavelikkara?
A. The total distance between Salem to Mavelikkara is 476 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Mavelikkara?
A. 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) is the fastest train from Salem to Mavelikkara. It takes 08:49 hrs to reach from Salem to Mavelikkara.
Q. What are Salem to Mavelikkara train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Salem to Mavelikkara, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR
  • SALEM to VELLORE
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD
  • SALEM to CHENNAI
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Mavelikkara

  • MAVELIKKARA to ERNAKULAM
  • MAVELIKKARA to THIRUVALLA
  • MAVELIKKARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • MAVELIKKARA to KOTTAYAM
  • MAVELIKKARA to KOLLAM
  • MAVELIKKARA to ALUVA
  • MAVELIKKARA to CHANGANASSERY
  • MAVELIKKARA to PALAKKAD
  • MAVELIKKARA to ANGAMALY
  • MAVELIKKARA to COIMBATORE
  • MAVELIKKARA to SHORANUR
  • MAVELIKKARA to OTTAPPALAM
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 18567 VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • 6740 KRR-SA PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Mavelikkara
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to THOOTHUKUDI
  • SALEM to MANDYA
  • SALEM to MYSORE
  • SALEM to NAGERCOIL
  • SALEM to DACHEPALLE
  • SALEM to NEW DELHI
  • SALEM to NAGPUR
  • SALEM to NAGAPATTINAM
  • SALEM to NALGONDA
  • SALEM to NELLORE
  • SALEM to NAMAKKAL
  • SALEM to NEYYATTINKARA
  • SALEM to ONGOLE
  • SALEM to OTTAPPALAM
  • Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Mavelikkara

  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • AWY-Aluva
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • PGT-PalakkadJunction
  • CBE-CoimbatoreMainJunction
  • TUP-Tiruppur
  • ED-ErodeJunction
  • For more information on Salem to Mavelikkara train ticket booking Click IRCTC