Rampur to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Rampur to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rampur to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rampur
RMU
00:30
Old Delhi
DLI
04:20
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
01:10
New Delhi
NDLS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
02:24
Old Delhi
DLI
06:25
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
02:38
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
03:19
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
05:56
New Delhi
NDLS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
07:31
Delhi Cantt
DEC
12:23
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
11:08
Old Delhi
DLI
15:25
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
11:29
Old Delhi
DLI
15:55
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
17:37
New Delhi
NDLS
20:55
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
23:07
Delhi Cantt
DEC
05:03
S M T W T F S

Rampur to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Rampur to New Delhi is 192 Kms. It will take 03:18 hrs to reach from Rampur to New Delhi by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rampur to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rampur to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rampur to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rampur which have trains running from Rampur to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - RMU(Rampur), from these stations you can book trains from Rampur to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Rampur to New Delhi?

A: 14205 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) is the first train from Rampur to New Delhi. It departs from RMU (Rampur) at 00:30 and reaches Old Delhi at 04:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rampur to New Delhi?

A: 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) is the last train from Rampur to New Delhi. It departs from RMU (Rampur) at 23:07 and reaches Delhi Cantt at 05:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rampur to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rampur to New Delhi will take around 05:56 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rampur to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Rampur to New Delhi is 192 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rampur to New Delhi?

A: 12039 train (NDLS SHATABADI) is the fastest train from Rampur to New Delhi. It takes 03:18 hrs to reach from Rampur to New Delhi.

Q) What are Rampur to New Delhi train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Rampur to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 14205 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 02:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14315 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 07:31 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  8. 15036 train (UTR SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 11:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12039 train (NDLS SHATABADI) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Rampur to New Delhi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rampur to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rampur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rampur to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rampur to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rampur to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rampur to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rampur to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rampur to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rampur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rampur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rampur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rampur to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rampur

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Rampur

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Rampur

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Rampur to New Delhi

For more information on Rampur to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC