Rampur to Moradabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Rampur to Moradabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rampur to Moradabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rampur
RMU
00:30
Moradabad
MB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
01:10
Moradabad
MB
01:57
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
02:24
Moradabad
MB
03:10
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
02:38
Moradabad
MB
03:25
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
02:51
Moradabad
MB
03:40
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
03:19
Moradabad
MB
04:07
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
05:15
Moradabad
MB
06:05
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
05:56
Moradabad
MB
06:40
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
07:33
Moradabad
MB
08:13
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
07:45
Moradabad
MB
08:25
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
11:08
Moradabad
MB
12:00
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
11:29
Moradabad
MB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
17:37
Moradabad
MB
18:10
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
18:24
Moradabad
MB
19:12
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
19:06
Moradabad
MB
19:57
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
20:50
Moradabad
MB
21:32
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
21:00
Moradabad
MB
21:52
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
21:30
Moradabad
MB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
22:40
Moradabad
MB
23:20
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
23:07
Moradabad
MB
23:45
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
23:20
Moradabad
MB
00:15
S M T W T F S

Rampur to Moradabad Trains

Distance between Rampur to Moradabad is 28 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Rampur to Moradabad by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Moradabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rampur to Moradabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rampur to Moradabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rampur to Moradabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rampur which have trains running from Rampur to Moradabad?

A: There are 1 stations - RMU(Rampur), from these stations you can book trains from Rampur to Moradabad

Q) Which is the first train from Rampur to Moradabad?

A: 14205 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) is the first train from Rampur to Moradabad. It departs from RMU (Rampur) at 00:30 and reaches Moradabad at 01:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rampur to Moradabad?

A: 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Rampur to Moradabad. It departs from RMU (Rampur) at 23:20 and reaches Moradabad at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rampur to Moradabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rampur to Moradabad will take around 00:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rampur to Moradabad?

A: The total distance between Rampur to Moradabad is 28 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rampur to Moradabad?

A: 12039 train (NDLS SHATABADI) is the fastest train from Rampur to Moradabad. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Rampur to Moradabad.

Q) What are Rampur to Moradabad train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Rampur to Moradabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 14205 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 02:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14241 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 02:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  8. 14315 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  10. 12092 train (NAINI DOON JAN) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 15036 train (UTR SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 11:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12039 train (NDLS SHATABADI) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 18:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15119 train (BSBS DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 14119 train (KGM DDN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Rampur to Moradabad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rampur to Moradabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rampur to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rampur to Moradabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rampur to Moradabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rampur to Moradabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rampur to Moradabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rampur to Moradabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rampur to Moradabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rampur to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rampur to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rampur to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rampur to Moradabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rampur

Top train routes from Moradabad

Important Trains from Rampur

Important Trains from Moradabad

Popular Routes from Rampur

Popular Routes from Moradabad

Important Station Stops from Rampur to Moradabad

For more information on Rampur to Moradabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC