Rampur to Amroha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Rampur to Amroha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rampur to Amroha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rampur
RMU
01:10
Amroha
AMRO
02:32
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
02:24
Amroha
AMRO
03:45
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
03:19
Amroha
AMRO
04:42
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
05:56
Amroha
AMRO
07:12
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
07:33
Amroha
AMRO
08:45
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
11:08
Amroha
AMRO
12:52
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
11:29
Amroha
AMRO
13:06
S M T W T F S
Rampur
RMU
19:06
Amroha
AMRO
20:34
S M T W T F S

Rampur to Amroha Trains

Distance between Rampur to Amroha is 58 Kms. It will take 01:12 hrs to reach from Rampur to Amroha by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Amroha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rampur to Amroha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rampur to Amroha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rampur to Amroha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rampur which have trains running from Rampur to Amroha?

A: There are 1 stations - RMU(Rampur), from these stations you can book trains from Rampur to Amroha

Q) Which is the first train from Rampur to Amroha?

A: 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) is the first train from Rampur to Amroha. It departs from RMU (Rampur) at 01:10 and reaches Amroha at 02:32. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rampur to Amroha?

A: 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Rampur to Amroha. It departs from RMU (Rampur) at 19:06 and reaches Amroha at 20:34. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Rampur to Amroha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rampur to Amroha will take around 01:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rampur to Amroha?

A: The total distance between Rampur to Amroha is 58 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rampur to Amroha?

A: 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Rampur to Amroha. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach from Rampur to Amroha.

Q) What are Rampur to Amroha train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Rampur to Amroha, please find below their departure times

  1. 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14315 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 15036 train (UTR SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 11:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Rampur to Amroha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rampur to Amroha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rampur to Amroha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rampur to Amroha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rampur to Amroha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rampur to Amroha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rampur to Amroha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rampur to Amroha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rampur to Amroha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rampur to Amroha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rampur to Amroha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rampur to Amroha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rampur to Amroha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rampur

Top train routes from Amroha

Important Trains from Rampur

Important Trains from Amroha

Popular Routes from Rampur

Popular Routes from Amroha

Important Station Stops from Rampur to Amroha

For more information on Rampur to Amroha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC