14119 Train Route

14119 - KGM DDN EXP
Change
Kathgodam to Dehradun
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HALDWANI - HDW 20:05 20:10 05:00 7 km 03 Min 1
2 LAL KUAN - LKU 20:45 20:50 05:00 23 km 16 Min 1
3 RUDRAPUR CITY - RUPC 21:23 21:28 05:00 45 km 21 Min 1
4 BILASPUR ROAD - BLQR 21:43 21:45 02:00 63 km 04 Min 1
5 RAMPUR - RMU 22:38 22:40 02:00 90 km 21 Min 1
6 MORADABAD - MB 23:20 23:28 08:00 117 km 23 Min 1
7 NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 00:55 01:00 05:00 215 km 32 Min 2
8 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 01:50 01:55 05:00 257 km 11 Min 2
9 HARIDWAR JN - HW 02:38 02:48 10:00 284 km 01 Hr 38 Min 2
10 DEHRADUN - DDN 04:20 End 0 336 km - 2
Kgm Ddn Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14119 KGM DDN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14119 KGM DDN EXP runs from Kathgodam(KGM) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kathgodam(KGM) at 20:10 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 04:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 14119 from Kathgodam(KGM) to Dehradun(DDN) .

KGM DDN EXP 14119 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Dehradun . It takes total of 8:10 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 14119 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at HARIDWAR JN(HW). Train 14119 arrives at HARIDWAR JN at 02:38 and departs at 02:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14119 KGM DDN EXP

  • NAINI DOON JAN (12092)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAMMU GARIB RATH (4689)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


14119 KGM DDN EXP FAQ

From which station train 14119 KGM DDN EXP starts from?

14119 KGM DDN EXP starts from Kathgodam(KGM)

How many days in a week 14119 KGM DDN EXP runs ?

14119 KGM DDN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14119 KGM DDN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14119 KGM DDN EXP train is 10:00 minutes at HARIDWAR JN(HW)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14119 KGM DDN EXP train Click IRCTC