Ramanagaram to Mysore Trains

Powered By 

Ramanagaram to Mysore 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:15
Mysore Junction
MYS
00:55
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:40
Mysore Junction
MYS
04:45
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
05:20
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
09:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:06
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
09:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
09:55
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:48
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
10:25
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:08
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
11:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:59
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
11:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
13:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:17
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
13:50
Mysore Junction
MYS
12:02
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
16:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:18
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
20:40
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
21:05
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
23:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:00
S M T W T F S

Ramanagaram to Mysore trains

Distance between Ramanagaram to Mysore is 94 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Ramanagaram to Mysore by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mysore.

FAQ Ramanagaram to Mysore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ramanagaram which have trains running from Ramanagaram to Mysore?
A.There are 1 stations - RMGM(Ramanagaram), from these stations you can book trains from Ramanagaram to Mysore
Q. Which is the first train from Ramanagaram to Mysore ?
A. 56264 train (MYSORE PASS) is the first train from Ramanagaram to Mysore. It departs from RMGM (Ramanagaram) at 00:55 and reaches Mysore Junction at 04:15. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ramanagaram to Mysore ?
A. 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) is the last train from Ramanagaram to Mysore. It departs from RMGM (Ramanagaram) at 21:00 and reaches Mysore Junction at 23:30. This train has 1 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ramanagaram to Mysore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ramanagaram to Mysore will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ramanagaram to Mysore?
A. The total distance between Ramanagaram to Mysore is 94 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ramanagaram to Mysore?
A. 16024 train (MALGUDI EXP) is the fastest train from Ramanagaram to Mysore. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Ramanagaram to Mysore.
Q. What are Ramanagaram to Mysore train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Ramanagaram to Mysore, please find below their departure times
  • 56264 train (MYSORE PASS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16228 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 08:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16558 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16024 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 14:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ramanagaram

  • RAMANAGARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to MANDYA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HAVERI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ARSIKERE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BAGALKOT trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to GADAG trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to INDI ROAD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to PUTTUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to BENGALURU trains
  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Important Trains from Ramanagaram
  • 56264 SBC-MYS PASS
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 16558 RAJYARANI EXP
  • 12609 MAS-SBC EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mysore
    Popular Routes from Ramanagaram
  • RAMANAGARAM to NANJANGUD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SALEM trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SUBRAHMANYA RD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SHIMOGA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SAGAR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SATTUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to TALAGUPPA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to TIRUPATI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to TIRUMANGALAM trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to TARIKERE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BHADRAVATI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mysore

    Important Station Stops from Ramanagaram to Mysore

  • CPT-CHANNAPATNA
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • HNK-HANAKERE
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • NHY-NAGANAHALLI
  • For more information on Ramanagaram to Mysore train ticket booking Click IRCTC