Ramanagaram to Bengaluru Trains

Powered By 

Ramanagaram to Bengaluru 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:15
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
02:00
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:30
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
08:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:37
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
09:35
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:25
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
10:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:45
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
16:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
16:35
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
17:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
17:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:30
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:01
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
20:20
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:57
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
21:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:46
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
21:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:30
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
22:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:10
S M T W T F S
Ramanagaram
RMGM
23:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:30
S M T W T F S

Ramanagaram to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Ramanagaram to Bengaluru is 45 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

FAQ Ramanagaram to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ramanagaram which have trains running from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - RMGM(Ramanagaram), from these stations you can book trains from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru ?
A. 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) is the first train from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru. It departs from RMGM (Ramanagaram) at 02:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 04:15. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru ?
A. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru. It departs from RMGM (Ramanagaram) at 22:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 23:45. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Ramanagaram to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ramanagaram to Bengaluru will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ramanagaram to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Ramanagaram to Bengaluru is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru?
A. 16215 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) is the fastest train from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Ramanagaram to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16215 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16023 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16557 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 19:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ramanagaram

  • RAMANAGARAM to MYSORE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to MANDYA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HAVERI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ARSIKERE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BAGALKOT trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to GADAG trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to INDI ROAD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to PUTTUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Important Trains from Ramanagaram
  • 56263 MYS-SBC PASS
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
  • 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES
  • 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 12609 MAS-SBC EXP
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
    Popular Routes from Ramanagaram
  • RAMANAGARAM to SUBRAHMANYA RD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SHIMOGA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SAGAR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SATTUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to TALAGUPPA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to TIRUPATI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to TIRUMANGALAM trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to TARIKERE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BHADRAVATI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ERODE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to AMMOOR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to KANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bengaluru

    Important Station Stops from Ramanagaram to Bengaluru

  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • BID-BIDADI
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • GNB-JNANABHARATIHALT
  • NYH-NAYANDAHALLI
  • For more information on Ramanagaram to Bengaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC