Pali to Marwar Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Pali to Marwar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Pali to Marwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pali Marwar
PMY
00:35
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Pali Marwar
PMY
01:22
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Pali Marwar
PMY
06:18
Marwar Junction
MJ
07:12
S M T W T F S
Pali Marwar
PMY
09:20
Marwar Junction
MJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Pali Marwar
PMY
09:50
Marwar Junction
MJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Pali Marwar
PMY
13:10
Marwar Junction
MJ
13:50
S M T W T F S
Pali Marwar
PMY
14:35
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Pali Marwar
PMY
20:54
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:40
S M T W T F S

Pali to Marwar trains

Distance between Pali to Marwar is 30 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Pali to Marwar by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Marwar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Pali to Marwar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Pali to Marwar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Pali to Marwar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Pali which have trains running from Pali to Marwar?

A: There are 1 stations - PMY(Pali Marwar), from these stations you can book trains from Pali to Marwar

Q) Which is the first train from Pali to Marwar?

A: 19028 train (JAT BDTS EXP) is the first train from Pali to Marwar. It departs from PMY (Pali Marwar) at 00:35 and reaches Marwar Junction at 01:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Pali to Marwar?

A: 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) is the last train from Pali to Marwar. It departs from PMY (Pali Marwar) at 20:54 and reaches Marwar Junction at 21:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Pali to Marwar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Pali to Marwar will take around 00:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Pali to Marwar?

A: The total distance between Pali to Marwar is 30 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Pali to Marwar?

A: 19028 train (JAT BDTS EXP) is the fastest train from Pali to Marwar. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Pali to Marwar.

Q) What are Pali to Marwar train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Pali to Marwar, please find below their departure times

  1. 19028 train (JAT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 19224 train (JAT ADI EXP) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14801 train (JU INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11089 train (BGKT PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) - Departs at 20:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Pali to Marwar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Pali to Marwar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Pali to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Pali to Marwar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Pali to Marwar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Pali to Marwar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Pali to Marwar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Pali to Marwar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Pali to Marwar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Pali to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Pali to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Pali to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Pali to Marwar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Pali

Top train routes from Marwar

Important Trains from Pali
Important Trains from Marwar
Popular Routes from Pali
Popular Routes from Marwar

Important Station Stops from Pali to Marwar

For more information on Pali to Marwar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC