Jalandhar to Rajpura Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Jalandhar to Rajpura


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jalandhar to Rajpura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalandhar City
JUC
04:15
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
06:48
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
06:40
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
09:02
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
07:25
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
09:54
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
08:58
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
12:06
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
10:15
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
15:22
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
13:58
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
16:07
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
14:20
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
17:22
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
16:18
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
18:35
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
17:30
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
17:56
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
19:52
S M T W T F S
Jalandhar City
JUC
19:40
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
22:10
S M T W T F S

Jalandhar to Rajpura Trains

Distance between Jalandhar to Rajpura is 147 Kms. It will take 01:56 hrs to reach from Jalandhar to Rajpura by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajpura.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jalandhar to Rajpura, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jalandhar to Rajpura on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jalandhar to Rajpura Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jalandhar which have trains running from Jalandhar to Rajpura?

A: There are 1 stations - JUC(Jalandhar City), from these stations you can book trains from Jalandhar to Rajpura

Q) Which is the first train from Jalandhar to Rajpura?

A: 14682 train (JUC NDLS EXP) is the first train from Jalandhar to Rajpura. It departs from JUC (Jalandhar City) at 04:15 and reaches Rajpura Junction at 06:48. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Jalandhar to Rajpura?

A: 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the last train from Jalandhar to Rajpura. It departs from JUC (Jalandhar City) at 19:40 and reaches Rajpura Junction at 22:10. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jalandhar to Rajpura if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jalandhar to Rajpura will take around 05:07 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jalandhar to Rajpura?

A: The total distance between Jalandhar to Rajpura is 147 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jalandhar to Rajpura?

A: 12030 train (SWARN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jalandhar to Rajpura. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach from Jalandhar to Rajpura.

Q) What are Jalandhar to Rajpura train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Jalandhar to Rajpura, please find below their departure times

  1. 14682 train (JUC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22446 train (ASR CNB SF EXP) - Departs at 13:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  8. 12498 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 16:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12030 train (SWARN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SWARN SHATABDI from Jalandhar to Rajpura train timings?

A: SWARN SHATABDI departs from Jalandhar City at 17:56 and reaches Rajpura Junction at 19:52. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach Rajpura Junction.

Q) How do I book Jalandhar to Rajpura train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jalandhar to Rajpura train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jalandhar to Rajpura train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jalandhar to Rajpura train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jalandhar to Rajpura train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jalandhar to Rajpura train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jalandhar to Rajpura train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jalandhar to Rajpura.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jalandhar to Rajpura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jalandhar to Rajpura train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jalandhar to Rajpura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jalandhar to Rajpura by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jalandhar

Top train routes from Rajpura

Important Trains from Jalandhar

Important Trains from Rajpura

Popular Routes from Jalandhar

Popular Routes from Rajpura

Important Station Stops from Jalandhar to Rajpura

For more information on Jalandhar to Rajpura train ticket booking. Click IRCTC