Jakhal to Narwana Trains

Powered By 

Jakhal to Narwana 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jakhal Junction
JHL
01:54
Narwana Junction
NRW
01:23
S M T W T F S
Jakhal Junction
JHL
02:13
Narwana Junction
NRW
01:39
S M T W T F S
Jakhal Junction
JHL
04:02
Narwana Junction
NRW
03:31
S M T W T F S
Jakhal Junction
JHL
06:23
Narwana Junction
NRW
05:58
S M T W T F S
Jakhal Junction
JHL
08:41
Narwana Junction
NRW
08:10
S M T W T F S
Jakhal Junction
JHL
09:19
Narwana Junction
NRW
08:48
S M T W T F S
Jakhal Junction
JHL
09:31
Narwana Junction
NRW
09:00
S M T W T F S
Jakhal Junction
JHL
10:02
Narwana Junction
NRW
09:37
S M T W T F S
Jakhal Junction
JHL
20:50
Narwana Junction
NRW
20:15
S M T W T F S

Jakhal to Narwana trains

Distance between Jakhal to Narwana is 39 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Jakhal to Narwana by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Narwana.

FAQ Jakhal to Narwana Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jakhal which have trains running from Jakhal to Narwana?
A.There are 1 stations - JHL(Jakhal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jakhal to Narwana
Q. Which is the first train from Jakhal to Narwana ?
A. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) is the first train from Jakhal to Narwana. It departs from JHL (Jakhal Junction) at 01:23 and reaches Narwana Junction at 01:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jakhal to Narwana ?
A. 22480 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) is the last train from Jakhal to Narwana. It departs from JHL (Jakhal Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Narwana Junction at 20:50. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jakhal to Narwana if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jakhal to Narwana will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jakhal to Narwana?
A. The total distance between Jakhal to Narwana is 39 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jakhal to Narwana?
A. 14036 train (DHAULADHAR EXP) is the fastest train from Jakhal to Narwana. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Jakhal to Narwana.
Q. What are Jakhal to Narwana train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Jakhal to Narwana, please find below their departure times
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 01:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 03:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14036 train (DHAULADHAR EXP) - Departs at 05:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 14626 train (DEE INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 08:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12482 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22480 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jakhal

  • JAKHAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • JAKHAL to TOHANA trains
  • JAKHAL to MAUR trains
  • JAKHAL to MANSA trains
  • JAKHAL to PHAGWARA trains
  • JAKHAL to AGRA trains
  • JAKHAL to MALOUT trains
  • Top train routes from Narwana

  • NARWANA to JIND trains
  • NARWANA to BAHADURGARH trains
  • NARWANA to NEW DELHI trains
  • NARWANA to BATHINDA trains
  • NARWANA to MATHURA trains
  • NARWANA to AGRA trains
  • NARWANA to ABOHAR trains
  • NARWANA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Jakhal
  • 12138 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 14036 DHAULADHAR EXP
  • 14626 DEE INTERCITY
  • 19024 FZR BCT JANTA
  • 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS
  • 12482 INTERCITY EXP
  • 22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS
  • 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP
  • 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP
  • 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP
  • Important Trains from Narwana
    Popular Routes from Jakhal
  • JAKHAL to REWARI trains
  • JAKHAL to KIUL trains
  • JAKHAL to MAUR trains
  • JAKHAL to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAKHAL to KISHANGANJ trains
  • JAKHAL to PATHANKOT trains
  • JAKHAL to KATIHAR trains
  • JAKHAL to GUWAHATI trains
  • JAKHAL to TOHANA trains
  • JAKHAL to ISMAILA B trains
  • JAKHAL to AGRA trains
  • JAKHAL to AJMER trains
  • JAKHAL to AKOLA trains
  • JAKHAL to AMRITSAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Narwana

    Important Station Stops from Jakhal to Narwana

  • DHY-DHARODI
  • DTN-DHAMTANSAHIB
  • KLWN-KALWAN
  • TUN-TOHANA
  • HMQ-HIMMATPURA
  • For more information on Jakhal to Narwana train ticket booking Click IRCTC