New Delhi to Dholpur Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between New Delhi to Dholpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Dholpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:25
Dhaulpur
DHO
09:43
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:15
Dhaulpur
DHO
09:03
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Dhaulpur
DHO
08:41
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
Dhaulpur
DHO
10:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:30
Dhaulpur
DHO
15:13
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
Dhaulpur
DHO
15:48
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:00
Dhaulpur
DHO
16:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
Dhaulpur
DHO
17:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:33
Dhaulpur
DHO
18:23
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Dhaulpur
DHO
19:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:20
Dhaulpur
DHO
22:43
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:30
Dhaulpur
DHO
00:13
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Dhaulpur
DHO
00:48
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Dholpur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Dholpur is 244 Kms. It will take 02:41 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Dholpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dholpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Dholpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Dholpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Dholpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Dholpur?
A.There are 2 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), NDLS(New Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Dholpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Dholpur ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Dholpur. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 04:25 and reaches Dhaulpur at 09:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Dholpur ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Dholpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 20:40 and reaches Dhaulpur at 00:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Dholpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Dholpur will take around 05:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Dholpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Dholpur is 244 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Dholpur?
A. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Dholpur. It takes 02:41 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Dholpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Dholpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from New Delhi to Dholpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Dholpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Dholpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Dholpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Dholpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Dholpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Dholpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Dholpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Dholpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Dholpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Dholpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Dholpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Dholpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Dholpur

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Dholpur
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Dholpur

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Dholpur

For more information on New Delhi to Dholpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC