New Delhi to Dholpur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Dholpur 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Delhi to Dholpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
01:43
Dhaulpur
DHO
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:42
Dhaulpur
DHO
06:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:10
Dhaulpur
DHO
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:25
Dhaulpur
DHO
05:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:43
Dhaulpur
DHO
06:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:18
Dhaulpur
DHO
10:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:18
Dhaulpur
DHO
12:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:00
Dhaulpur
DHO
13:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:43
Dhaulpur
DHO
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:05
Dhaulpur
DHO
16:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:20
Dhaulpur
DHO
18:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:28
Dhaulpur
DHO
19:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Delhi to Dholpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Dholpur?
A.There are 2 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Dholpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Dholpur ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Dholpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 20:45 and reaches Dhaulpur at 01:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Dholpur ?
A. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Dholpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 19:15 and reaches Dhaulpur at 23:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Dholpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Dholpur will take around 04:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Dholpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Dholpur is 244 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Dholpur?
A. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Dholpur. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Dholpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Dholpur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from New Delhi to Dholpur, please find below their departure times
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKOSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Top train routes from Dholpur

  • DHOLPUR to AGRA
  • DHOLPUR to JHANSI
  • DHOLPUR to MATHURA
  • DHOLPUR to DATIA
  • DHOLPUR to BHOPAL
  • DHOLPUR to LALITPUR
  • DHOLPUR to VIDISHA
  • DHOLPUR to ITARSI
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12138 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12280 TAJ EXPRESS
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
  • 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Dholpur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to DHARIWAL
  • NEW DELHI to DIDWANA
  • NEW DELHI to DALKHOLA
  • NEW DELHI to DILDARNAGAR
  • NEW DELHI to DULLAHAPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MADHEPURA
  • NEW DELHI to DHARMAVARAM
  • NEW DELHI to DAMOH
  • NEW DELHI to DHARMANAGAR
  • NEW DELHI to DIMAPUR
  • NEW DELHI to DANDUPUR
  • NEW DELHI to DHENKANAL
  • NEW DELHI to DAUSA
  • Popular Routes from Dholpur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Dholpur

  • AGC-AgraCantt.
  • RKM-RajaKiMandi
  • MTJ-MathuraJunction
  • KSV-KosiKalan
  • PWL-Palwal
  • BVH-BallabhGarh
  • FDB-Faridabad
  • NZM-HazratNizamuddin
  • For more information on New Delhi to Dholpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC