New Delhi to Bharatpur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Bharatpur 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Delhi to Bharatpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:33
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
21:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:03
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
02:03
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
02:06
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:53
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:35
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
05:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
10:23
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
07:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:33
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
10:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:38
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
13:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:27
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:28
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:38
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:33
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
19:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Delhi to Bharatpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bharatpur?
A.There are 2 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bharatpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bharatpur ?
A. 12476 train (SVDK HAPA EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Bharatpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:50 and reaches Bharatpur Junction at 00:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bharatpur ?
A. 12963 train (MEWAR EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Bharatpur. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 19:00 and reaches Bharatpur Junction at 21:33. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bharatpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bharatpur will take around 04:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bharatpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bharatpur is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bharatpur?
A. 12402 train (NANDA DEVI EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bharatpur. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bharatpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bharatpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from New Delhi to Bharatpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12476 train (SVDK HAPA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 29020 train (DEHRADUN EXPRES) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12402 train (NANDA DEVI EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09810 train (NZM KOTA SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE ML) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12060 train (KOTA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19804 train (SVDK KOTA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12963 train (MEWAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Top train routes from Bharatpur

  • BHARATPUR to KOTA
  • BHARATPUR to MATHURA
  • BHARATPUR to GANGAPUR CITY
  • BHARATPUR to BAYANA
  • BHARATPUR to HINDAUN
  • BHARATPUR to JAIPUR
  • BHARATPUR to ACHHNERA
  • BHARATPUR to PATAUNDA
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP
  • 12416 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19020 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 29020 KOTA - MDS EXP
  • 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 09810 NZM-KOTA DAILY SF SPL
  • 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP
  • 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI
  • 19024 FZR BCT JANTA
  • Important Trains from Bharatpur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to BETTIAH
  • NEW DELHI to BATHINDA
  • NEW DELHI to BHATKAL
  • NEW DELHI to BHATNI
  • NEW DELHI to JAITPUR
  • NEW DELHI to BUNDI
  • NEW DELHI to BAGAHA
  • NEW DELHI to BALLIA
  • NEW DELHI to BARIARPUR
  • NEW DELHI to BABHNAN
  • NEW DELHI to BHAVNAGAR
  • NEW DELHI to FARIDABAD
  • NEW DELHI to BHADAURA
  • Popular Routes from Bharatpur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bharatpur

  • MTJ-MathuraJunction
  • CHJ-Chata
  • KSV-KosiKalan
  • PWL-Palwal
  • BVH-BallabhGarh
  • FDB-Faridabad
  • TKD-Tuglakabad
  • OKA-Okhla
  • NZM-HazratNizamuddin
  • For more information on New Delhi to Bharatpur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE