Bharatpur to Bayana Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Bharatpur to Bayana


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bharatpur to Bayana Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
00:05
Bayana Junction
BXN
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
06:15
Bayana Junction
BXN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
06:45
Bayana Junction
BXN
07:08
S M T W T F S
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
07:35
Bayana Junction
BXN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
10:52
Bayana Junction
BXN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
14:50
Bayana Junction
BXN
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
19:45
Bayana Junction
BXN
20:18
S M T W T F S
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
20:50
Bayana Junction
BXN
21:13
S M T W T F S
Bharatpur Junction
BTE
21:50
Bayana Junction
BXN
22:18
S M T W T F S

Bharatpur to Bayana Trains

Distance between Bharatpur to Bayana is 42 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Bharatpur to Bayana by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bayana.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bharatpur to Bayana, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bharatpur to Bayana on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bharatpur to Bayana Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bharatpur which have trains running from Bharatpur to Bayana?

A: There are 1 stations - BTE(Bharatpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bharatpur to Bayana

Q) Which is the first train from Bharatpur to Bayana?

A: 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) is the first train from Bharatpur to Bayana. It departs from BTE (Bharatpur Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Bayana Junction at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bharatpur to Bayana?

A: 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) is the last train from Bharatpur to Bayana. It departs from BTE (Bharatpur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Bayana Junction at 22:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bharatpur to Bayana if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bharatpur to Bayana will take around 00:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bharatpur to Bayana?

A: The total distance between Bharatpur to Bayana is 42 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bharatpur to Bayana?

A: 12402 train (DDN KOTA AC EXP) is the fastest train from Bharatpur to Bayana. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Bharatpur to Bayana.

Q) What are Bharatpur to Bayana train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Bharatpur to Bayana, please find below their departure times

  1. 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12402 train (DDN KOTA AC EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 09452 train (BGP GIMB SPL) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 12060 train (KOTA JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12963 train (MEWAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bharatpur to Bayana train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bharatpur to Bayana train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bharatpur to Bayana train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bharatpur to Bayana train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bharatpur to Bayana train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bharatpur to Bayana train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bharatpur to Bayana train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bharatpur to Bayana train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bharatpur to Bayana.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bharatpur to Bayana train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bharatpur to Bayana train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bharatpur to Bayana train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bharatpur to Bayana by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bharatpur

Top train routes from Bayana

Important Trains from Bharatpur

Important Trains from Bayana

Popular Routes from Bharatpur

Popular Routes from Bayana

Important Station Stops from Bharatpur to Bayana

For more information on Bharatpur to Bayana train ticket booking. Click IRCTC