New Delhi to Faridabad Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Faridabad 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Delhi to Faridabad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:53
Ballabgarh
BVH
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:04
Ballabgarh
BVH
07:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:38
Ballabgarh
BVH
13:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:27
Ballabgarh
BVH
13:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:28
Ballabgarh
BVH
16:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:37
Ballabgarh
BVH
17:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:23
Ballabgarh
BVH
19:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:54
Ballabgarh
BVH
19:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:43
Ballabgarh
BVH
20:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:48
Ballabgarh
BVH
21:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:50
Ballabgarh
BVH
21:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:28
Ballabgarh
BVH
23:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Delhi to Faridabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Faridabad?
A.There are 2 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), NDLS(New Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Faridabad
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Faridabad ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Faridabad. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 04:30 and reaches Ballabgarh at 04:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Faridabad ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Faridabad. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 23:00 and reaches Ballabgarh at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Faridabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Faridabad will take around 01:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Faridabad?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Faridabad is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Faridabad?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Faridabad. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Faridabad.
Q. What are New Delhi to Faridabad train timings??
A. 12 trains run from New Delhi to Faridabad, please find below their departure times
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12060 train (KOTA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKOSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12963 train (MEWAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 29020 train (DEHRADUN EXPRES) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Top train routes from Faridabad

  • FARIDABAD to MATHURA
  • FARIDABAD to PALWAL
  • FARIDABAD to AGRA
  • FARIDABAD to BAYANA
  • FARIDABAD to BHARATPUR
  • FARIDABAD to DATIA
  • FARIDABAD to GANGAPUR CITY
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI
  • 19024 FZR BCT JANTA
  • 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP
  • 14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS
  • 12963 MEWAR EXPRESS
  • 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 29020 KOTA - MDS EXP
  • Important Trains from Faridabad
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to BHADAURA
  • NEW DELHI to BAWAL
  • NEW DELHI to BHAWANI MANDI
  • NEW DELHI to BURDWAN
  • NEW DELHI to BANGARAPET
  • NEW DELHI to BOKAJAN
  • NEW DELHI to BAYANA
  • NEW DELHI to BUXAR
  • NEW DELHI to BHATAPARA
  • NEW DELHI to VIJAYAWADA
  • NEW DELHI to BETUL
  • NEW DELHI to BASAI
  • Popular Routes from Faridabad

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Faridabad

  • FDN-FARIDABADNWTN
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • NZM-HNIZAMUDDIN
  • TKJ-TKJ
  • CSB-CSB
  • For more information on New Delhi to Faridabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC