New Delhi to Bathinda Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between New Delhi to Bathinda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Bathinda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
03:30
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
09:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:35
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
12:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
08:00
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
12:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:03
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
20:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:25
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
16:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
13:05
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
20:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
13:15
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
18:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
14:00
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
21:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:10
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
21:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:40
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
02:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:45
Bhatinda Junction
BTI
04:33
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Bathinda trains

Distance between New Delhi to Bathinda is 334 Kms. It will take 04:30 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bathinda by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bathinda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Bathinda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Bathinda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Bathinda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bathinda?
A.There are 4 stations - DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bathinda
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bathinda ?
A. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Bathinda. It departs from DSJ (Delhi Safdarjung) at 03:30 and reaches Bhatinda Junction at 09:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bathinda ?
A. 12455 train (DEE BKN EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Bathinda. It departs from DEE (Delhi Sarai Rohilla) at 22:45 and reaches Bhatinda Junction at 04:33. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bathinda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bathinda will take around 11:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bathinda?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bathinda is 334 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bathinda?
A. 20409 train (DLI BTI SF EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bathinda. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bathinda.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bathinda train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Delhi to Bathinda, please find below their departure times
  1. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20409 train (DLI BTI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14030 train (MUT SGNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 14507 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12481 train (DLI SGNR EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14731 train (KISAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12455 train (DEE BKN EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Bathinda train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Bathinda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Bathinda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Bathinda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Bathinda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Bathinda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Bathinda train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Bathinda.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Bathinda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Bathinda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Bathinda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Bathinda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Bathinda

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Bathinda
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Bathinda

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bathinda

For more information on New Delhi to Bathinda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC