Kamptee to Tumsar Trains

Powered By 

Kamptee to Tumsar 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamptee
KP
01:02
Tumsar Road
TMR
00:12
S M T W T F S
Kamptee
KP
04:51
Tumsar Road
TMR
04:01
S M T W T F S
Kamptee
KP
07:43
Tumsar Road
TMR
06:53
S M T W T F S
Kamptee
KP
10:21
Tumsar Road
TMR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Kamptee
KP
14:49
Tumsar Road
TMR
13:59
S M T W T F S
Kamptee
KP
18:55
Tumsar Road
TMR
18:04
S M T W T F S
Kamptee
KP
19:07
Tumsar Road
TMR
18:17
S M T W T F S
Kamptee
KP
22:56
Tumsar Road
TMR
21:35
S M T W T F S

Kamptee to Tumsar trains

Distance between Kamptee to Tumsar is 67 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Kamptee to Tumsar by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tumsar.

FAQ Kamptee to Tumsar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamptee which have trains running from Kamptee to Tumsar?
A.There are 1 stations - KP(Kamptee), from these stations you can book trains from Kamptee to Tumsar
Q. Which is the first train from Kamptee to Tumsar ?
A. 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) is the first train from Kamptee to Tumsar. It departs from KP (Kamptee) at 00:12 and reaches Tumsar Road at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kamptee to Tumsar ?
A. 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) is the last train from Kamptee to Tumsar. It departs from KP (Kamptee) at 21:35 and reaches Tumsar Road at 22:56. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kamptee to Tumsar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamptee to Tumsar will take around 01:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamptee to Tumsar?
A. The total distance between Kamptee to Tumsar is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamptee to Tumsar?
A. 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) is the fastest train from Kamptee to Tumsar. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Kamptee to Tumsar.
Q. What are Kamptee to Tumsar train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Kamptee to Tumsar, please find below their departure times
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 13:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kamptee

  • KAMPTEE to WARTHI trains
  • KAMPTEE to KACHHBALI trains
  • KAMPTEE to TIRORA trains
  • KAMPTEE to AMGAON trains
  • KAMPTEE to BILASPUR trains
  • KAMPTEE to BHATAPARA trains
  • KAMPTEE to DONGARGARH trains
  • KAMPTEE to DURG trains
  • KAMPTEE to RAIPUR trains
  • KAMPTEE to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KAMPTEE to TILDA trains
  • KAMPTEE to NAGPUR trains
  • KAMPTEE to WARDHA trains
  • KAMPTEE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • Top train routes from Tumsar

  • TUMSAR to KACHHBALI trains
  • TUMSAR to DURG trains
  • TUMSAR to NAGPUR trains
  • TUMSAR to RAIPUR trains
  • TUMSAR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • TUMSAR to WARDHA trains
  • TUMSAR to BHATAPARA trains
  • TUMSAR to BILASPUR trains
  • TUMSAR to AKOLA trains
  • TUMSAR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • TUMSAR to CHAMPA trains
  • TUMSAR to JALGAON trains
  • TUMSAR to MALKAPUR trains
  • TUMSAR to SHEGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Kamptee
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • Important Trains from Tumsar
    Popular Routes from Kamptee
  • KAMPTEE to THANE trains
  • KAMPTEE to BETUL trains
  • KAMPTEE to TILDA trains
  • KAMPTEE to WARDHA trains
  • KAMPTEE to BHARUCH trains
  • KAMPTEE to BHATAPARA trains
  • KAMPTEE to WARTHI trains
  • KAMPTEE to AMGAON trains
  • KAMPTEE to W R S COLONY PH trains
  • KAMPTEE to TIRORA trains
  • KAMPTEE to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KAMPTEE to SATARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tumsar

    Important Station Stops from Kamptee to Tumsar

  • KOKA-KOKA
  • BRD-BHANDARA ROAD
  • KHAT-KHAT
  • RRL-REWRAL
  • TAR-THARSA
  • CHCR-CHACHER
  • SAL-SALWA
  • KNHN-KANHAN JN
  • For more information on Kamptee to Tumsar train ticket booking Click IRCTC