Nadiad to Valsad Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Valsad 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:25
Valsad
BL
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:54
Valsad
BL
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:23
Valsad
BL
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:02
Valsad
BL
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:38
Valsad
BL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:41
Valsad
BL
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:54
Valsad
BL
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:02
Valsad
BL
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:05
Valsad
BL
04:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:10
Valsad
BL
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:30
Valsad
BL
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:50
Valsad
BL
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:14
Valsad
BL
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:55
Valsad
BL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:15
Valsad
BL
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:03
Valsad
BL
07:43
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:26
Valsad
BL
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:25
Valsad
BL
15:48
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:18
Valsad
BL
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:10
Valsad
BL
14:04
S M T W T F S

Nadiad to Valsad trains

Distance between Nadiad to Valsad is 252 Kms. It will take 03:32 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Valsad by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Valsad.

FAQ Nadiad to Valsad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Valsad?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Valsad
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Valsad ?
A. 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) is the first train from Nadiad to Valsad. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Valsad at 00:25. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Valsad ?
A. 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) is the last train from Nadiad to Valsad. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 14:04 and reaches Valsad at 23:10. This train has 2 classes 2A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Valsad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Valsad will take around 09:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Valsad?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Valsad is 252 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Valsad?
A. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Valsad. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Valsad.
Q. What are Nadiad to Valsad train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Nadiad to Valsad, please find below their departure times
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19056 train (JU BL EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 11095 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • Top train routes from Valsad

  • VALSAD to BHAYANDAR trains
  • VALSAD to SURAT trains
  • VALSAD to VADODARA trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 19034 GUJARAT QUEEN
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 19056 JU BL EXPRESS
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Valsad
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to BOISAR trains
  • NADIAD to BHOPAL trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to WARTHI trains
  • NADIAD to VARANASI trains
  • NADIAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NADIAD to BILASPUR trains
  • NADIAD to BALLIA trains
  • NADIAD to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • NADIAD to BAYANA trains
  • NADIAD to BUXAR trains
  • NADIAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Valsad

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Valsad

  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • VXD-Vadod
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • NDR-Nandesari
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • BJW-Bajva
  • BJW-Bajva
  • BRC-VadodaraJunction
  • VS-Vishvamitri
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • VRM-Varnama
  • ITA-Itola
  • KSPR-KashipuraSarar
  • MYG-MiyagamKarjan
  • LKD-LakodraDethan
  • PLJ-Palej
  • VRE-Varediya
  • NIU-Nabipur
  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • BH-BharuchJunction
  • AKV-AnkleshwarJunction
  • PAO-Panoli
  • HAT-Hathuran
  • KSB-KosambaJunction
  • KIM-Kim
  • KDSD-Kudsad
  • SYN-Sayan
  • GTX-Gothangam
  • KSE-Kosad
  • URN-Utran
  • ST-Surat
  • UDN-UdhnaJunction
  • BHET-Bhestan
  • SCH-Sachin
  • MRL-Maroli
  • NVS-Navsari
  • GNST-GandhiSmriti
  • VDH-Vedchha
  • ACL-Ancheli
  • AML-Amalsad
  • AML-Amalsad
  • BIM-BilimoraJunction
  • DGI-Dungri
  • For more information on Nadiad to Valsad train ticket booking Click IRCTC