Kovvur to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Kovvur to Rajahmundry 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kovvur
KVR
02:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:56
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
02:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:56
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
02:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:07
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
05:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
05:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:33
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
07:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
09:18
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:04
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
09:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
12:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:14
S M T W T F S
Kovvur
KVR
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:04
S M T W T F S

Kovvur to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Kovvur to Rajahmundry is 8 Kms. It will take 00:14 hrs to reach from Kovvur to Rajahmundry by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Kovvur to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kovvur which have trains running from Kovvur to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - KVR(Kovvur), from these stations you can book trains from Kovvur to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Kovvur to Rajahmundry ?
A. 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) is the first train from Kovvur to Rajahmundry. It departs from KVR (Kovvur) at 01:56 and reaches Rajahmundry at 02:15. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kovvur to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Kovvur to Rajahmundry. It departs from KVR (Kovvur) at 23:04 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kovvur to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kovvur to Rajahmundry will take around 00:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kovvur to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Kovvur to Rajahmundry is 8 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kovvur to Rajahmundry?
A. 17249 train (RU COA EXP) is the fastest train from Kovvur to Rajahmundry. It takes 00:14 hrs to reach from Kovvur to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Kovvur to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kovvur to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 01:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 01:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17249 train (RU COA EXP) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 23:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Kovvur

  • KOVVUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KOVVUR to ANNAVARAM trains
  • KOVVUR to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • KOVVUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KOVVUR to ONGOLE trains
  • KOVVUR to NELLORE trains
  • KOVVUR to CHIRALA trains
  • KOVVUR to TANUKU trains
  • KOVVUR to CHENNAI trains
  • KOVVUR to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • KOVVUR to GUNTUR trains
  • KOVVUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • KOVVUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Kovvur
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Kovvur
  • KOVVUR to GOLLAPROLLU trains
  • KOVVUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KOVVUR to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • KOVVUR to PALAKOLLU trains
  • KOVVUR to MAHASAMUND trains
  • KOVVUR to ANNAVARAM trains
  • KOVVUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KOVVUR to CHIRALA trains
  • KOVVUR to RANCHI trains
  • KOVVUR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KOVVUR to CHENNAI trains
  • KOVVUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • KOVVUR to TANUKU trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Kovvur to Rajahmundry

  • GVN-Godavari
  • For more information on Kovvur to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC