Burdwan to Jasidih Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Burdwan to Jasidih


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Jasidih Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:16
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:28
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:40
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:00
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:20
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:01
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:39
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:30
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:56
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:48
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:54
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:07
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:29
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:36
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:45
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:47
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:14
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:23
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:57
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Jasidih trains

Distance between Burdwan to Jasidih is 216 Kms. It will take 02:51 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Jasidih by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Jasidih, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Jasidih on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Jasidih ?
A. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Jasidih. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 01:16 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 04:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Jasidih ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Jasidih. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:37 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 02:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Jasidih will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Jasidih is 216 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Jasidih?
A. 12315 train (ANANYA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Jasidih. It takes 02:51 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Jasidih.
Q. What are Burdwan to Jasidih train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Burdwan to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  1. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 12315 train (ANANYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:39 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  7. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  13. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Jasidih train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Jasidih train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Jasidih train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Jasidih train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Jasidih train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Jasidih train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Jasidih.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Jasidih by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Jasidih

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Jasidih

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Jasidih

For more information on Burdwan to Jasidih train ticket booking. Click IRCTC