Bhagalpur to Kiul Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Bhagalpur to Kiul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhagalpur to Kiul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhagalpur
BGP
04:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
05:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:23
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
06:45
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
07:38
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:42
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:50
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
10:46
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:35
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
11:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
13:10
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
13:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:00
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
14:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:33
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
16:03
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:20
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:37
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:40
S M T W T F S

Bhagalpur to Kiul trains

Distance between Bhagalpur to Kiul is 99 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Kiul by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhagalpur to Kiul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhagalpur to Kiul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bhagalpur to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhagalpur which have trains running from Bhagalpur to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - BGP(Bhagalpur), from these stations you can book trains from Bhagalpur to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Bhagalpur to Kiul ?
A. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) is the first train from Bhagalpur to Kiul. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 04:20 and reaches Kiul Junction at 07:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhagalpur to Kiul ?
A. 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) is the last train from Bhagalpur to Kiul. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 23:55 and reaches Kiul Junction at 02:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhagalpur to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhagalpur to Kiul will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhagalpur to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Bhagalpur to Kiul is 99 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhagalpur to Kiul?
A. 13423 train (BGP AII EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhagalpur to Kiul. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Kiul.
Q. What are Bhagalpur to Kiul train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Bhagalpur to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  1. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22948 train (BGP SURAT EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13409 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13241 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13423 train (BGP AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  14. 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. ANVT GARIB RATH from Bhagalpur to Kiul train timings?
A. ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Bhagalpur at 13:40 and reaches Kiul Junction at 13:40. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach Kiul Junction.
Q. How do I book Bhagalpur to Kiul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bhagalpur to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhagalpur to Kiul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhagalpur to Kiul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhagalpur to Kiul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhagalpur to Kiul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhagalpur to Kiul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhagalpur to Kiul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhagalpur to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhagalpur to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhagalpur to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhagalpur to Kiul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhagalpur

Top train routes from Kiul

Important Trains from Bhagalpur
Important Trains from Kiul
Popular Routes from Bhagalpur
Popular Routes from Kiul

Important Station Stops from Bhagalpur to Kiul

For more information on Bhagalpur to Kiul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC